• Maps
  1. Office Space
  2. ID
  3. Boise
  • Details
  • Spaces Available
  • Contacts
  • Location
  • POI
For Lease

Eagle's Center

223 North 6th Street, Boise, ID 83702

1,996

SF Available
• Prime Downtown Boise Location at the Corner of 6th & Idaho • Beautiful Historic Landmark Building • Short Term Leases Available, Contact Agent for Details • Existing Tenants Include Java Coffee & Spa Urbana • Spaces & Lobby Area are Newly Remodeled • Secure Building with After Hours Access • Full Service Lease Including Janitorial & Utilities • Tenants are Allowed Access to a Shared Conference Room • Space Showings By Appointment Only, Contact Agent: Jennifer McEntee

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 3
  • Total square feet available 1,996 SF
  • For Lease $15.85 - $19.00/SF/YR
  • Space Types General Office
  • Lease Type Full Service
  • Date Updated May 20, 2026
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 3 Spaces Available

Suite 220

  • Space Type General Office
  • Lease Rate $19.00/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 317 SF
  • Floor 2
  • Divisible Space 317 - 317 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type Full Service
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No
  • Build Type Full build out
  • Space Number 220

Cushman & Wakefield

Suite 317

  • Space Type General Office
  • Lease Rate $17.00/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 846 SF
  • Floor 3
  • Divisible Space 846 - 846 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type Full Service
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No
  • Build Type Full build out
  • Space Number 317

Cushman & Wakefield

Suite 330

  • Space Type General Office
  • Lease Rate $15.85/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 833 SF
  • Floor 3
  • Divisible Space 833 - 833 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type Full Service
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No
  • Build Type Full build out
  • Space Number 330

Building Details

  • For Lease $15.85 - $19.00/SF/YR
  • Property Type Office
  • Property Size 24,611 SF
  • # of Floors 4
  • Parking Ratio 0.19 / 1,000 SF
  • Building Class C
  • Year Built 1900
  • Date Updated May 20, 2026

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Walker's Paradise (91)
  • Transit Score ®

    Some Transit (47)
  • Bike Score ®

    Biker's Paradise (99)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Boise, ID
  • Neighborhood Downtown Boise
  • Zip Code 83702
  • Market Boise
  • Map
  • Street

Points of Interest

Chevron

0.46 miles

Sinclair

1.04 miles

Maverik

1.27 miles

Tesla Supercharger

4.27 miles

ChargePoint

5.85 miles

Boise Centre East

0.16 miles

Eastman Garage

0.18 miles

5th & Front Garage

0.20 miles

State of Idaho CMP Parking Lot

0.21 miles

Capitol Mall Garage No. 1

0.22 miles

State of Idaho CMP Parking

0.25 miles

Wells Fargo Center Parking Garage

0.25 miles

Capitol Mall Garage No. 2

0.26 miles

CMP Visitor Parking

0.26 miles

Avis

1.18 miles

Enterprise

1.21 miles

Dutch Boy Car Wash

1.71 miles

Metro Express Car Wash

1.72 miles

Bluebird Express Car Wash

2.11 miles

Shell

3.00 miles

National

3.20 miles

Hertz

3.41 miles

Alamo

3.42 miles

Boise Fry Company

0.05 miles

Ansots Basque Chorizos & Catering

0.07 miles

Guido's Pizza

0.07 miles

Jimmy John's

0.07 miles

Wiseguy Pizza Pie

0.08 miles

Moon's Kitchen Cafe

0.09 miles

Coa De Jima

0.10 miles

Saint Lawrence Gridiron

0.10 miles

Mai Thai

0.11 miles

WinCo Foods

0.44 miles

Boise Co-Op

0.51 miles

Whole Foods Market

0.60 miles

Albertsons

0.80 miles

Hyde Park Mercantile

1.07 miles

Orient Market

2.06 miles

Food Land Market

2.17 miles

Campos Market

2.24 miles

Ross

3.18 miles

Bobbi Bullock Medical Esthetics

0.38 miles

Pain Care

0.41 miles

Intermountain Medical Imaging

0.42 miles

St. Luke’s Rehabilitation Hospital

0.43 miles

St. Luke's Boise Medical Center

0.46 miles

Boise Va Medical Center

0.61 miles

Rite Aid

0.67 miles

Walgreens

0.68 miles

St. Luke's Humphreys Diabetes Center

0.68 miles

223 North 6th Street Listing Summary

  • Office Space Available at 223 North 6th Street

    Office space currently available at 223 North 6th Street adds up to a total of 1,996 square feet across 3 listing(s). The largest individual space listed offers 846 square feet. Property use types available for lease at this property include: general office.

  • Learn More about 223 North 6th Street

    223 North 6th Street is located in the Boise market and pertains to the 83702 zip code. The property incorporates a total of 1,996 square feet of space. 223 North 6th Street features a parking ratio of 0.19 / 1,000 SF, offering a total of 5 parking spaces. 223 North 6th Street was built in 1900.

    Interested in researching more about this property? Access in-depth research on 223 North 6th Street, including ownership details, transaction history, property characteristics, taxes, mortgage data, violations and more by creating a free account and viewing the full property report.

  • Get to Know the Neighborhood

    In the Downtown Boise neighborhood, where 223 North 6th Street is located, you can currently find 142 office space(s) for rent. In total, this amounts to 596,531 square feet of available office space for lease opportunities.

Contact Eagle's Center
  1. 1Main information
  2. 2Extra information

Nearby Listings

512 W. Idaho

512 W. Idaho

512 W. Idaho Street, Boise, ID
$16.75 - $18.00/SF/YR
Property
  • Office
  • 4,761 SF
Availability
  • 2 Spaces
  • 1,955 SF
Capitol Park Plaza

Capitol Park Plaza

300 North 6th Street, Boise, ID
$1,100.00 - $1,300.00/MO
Property
  • Office
  • 33,000 SF
Availability
  • 4 Spaces
  • 676 SF
Idaho Building

Idaho Building

280 N. 8th Street, Boise, ID
$14.00/SF/YR
Property
  • Office
  • 26,023 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 3,183 SF
Veltex Building

Veltex Building

420 W. Main Street, Boise, ID
$26.00/SF/YR
Property
  • Office
  • 50,000 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 1,412 SF
City Center Plaza

City Center Plaza

101 South Capitol Boulevard, Boise, ID
$24.00 - $28.00/SF/YR
Property
  • Office
  • 267,324 SF
Availability
  • 14 Spaces
  • 67,813 SF