201 E 6th Ave
201 E 6th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
Building Details
- For Sale $1,200,000
- Property Type Retail
- Property Size 8,550 SF
- Lot Size 0.43 Acre
- Additional Rent Price on request
- Year Built 1906
- Date Updated Aug 4, 2026
Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities
False
Contacts
Kiemle Hagood
Location
- City Post Falls, ID
- Zip Code 83854
- Market Spokane
-
Walk score 74/100 Very Walkable
-
Bike score 70/100 Very Bikeable
Points of Interest
Exxon
0.13 miles
76
0.14 miles
Pacific Pride
0.23 miles
Templin's gas dock
0.80 miles
Walmart
1.84 miles
Coleman Oil
1.89 miles
Flying J - EVgo eXtend
2.36 miles
Maverik
2.37 miles
Chevron
2.45 miles
Tesla Supercharger
7.07 miles
McGuire Park
1.42 miles
Post Falls Park and Ride
2.62 miles
Parking Lot D
7.30 miles
Parking Lot B
7.32 miles
Parking Lot C
7.34 miles
Parking Lot A
7.39 miles
Triple Play Overflow Lot
7.88 miles
Independence Point
7.92 miles
Public Parking
8.10 miles
Fernan Lake Natural Area Parking
9.70 miles
Super 1 Foods
0.48 miles
Yoke's
0.95 miles
Walmart Supercenter
1.83 miles
Wenig Foods
2.13 miles
C & C Grocery
5.78 miles
WinCo Foods
6.57 miles
Fred Meyer
7.04 miles
Grocery Outlet
7.13 miles
TJ Maxx
7.23 miles
Super One Foods
7.24 miles
Listing Summary
-
What is the asking price at 201 E 6th Ave?
201 E 6th Ave is currently listed for sale at Price on request.
-
What is the total size of 201 E 6th Ave?
201 E 6th Ave has a total of 8,550 square feet.
-
What is the year built for 201 E 6th Ave?
The year built for 201 E 6th Ave is 1906.
Kiemle Hagood