4139 Amos Ave
4139 Amos Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215
Rental Details
- Number of spaces 1
- Total square feet available 3,000 SF
- For Lease $9.50/SF/MO
- Space Type Flex - Industrial
- Lease Type NNN
- Latest Update Sep 26, 2026
Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities
True
1 Space Available
| Space Name | Space Type | Lease Rate | Total Space | Floor | Lease Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | Flex - Industrial | $9.50/SF/MO | 3,000 SF | - | NNN |
S
- Space Type
- Flex - Industrial
- Lease Rate
- $9.50/SF/MO
- Total Space
- 3,000 SF
- Lease Type
- NNN
Contacts
Coldwell Banker Realty
Building Details
- For Lease $9.50/SF/MO
- Property Type Industrial - Flex - Industrial
- Additional Rent Price on request
- Date Updated Sep 26, 2026
Location
- City Baltimore, MD
- Neighborhood Reisterstown Station
- Zip Code 21215
- Market Baltimore
-
Walk score 70/100 Very Walkable
-
Transit score 74/100 Excellent Transit
-
Bike score 52/100 Bikeable
Points of Interest
Reisterstown Plaza
0.27 miles
Old Court
2.74 miles
Mount Washington
2.79 miles
Cold Spring Lane
2.81 miles
Falls Road
3.18 miles
Woodberry
3.33 miles
Penn–North
4.19 miles
Upton
4.75 miles
North Avenue
4.96 miles
Mount Royal / MICA
5.25 miles
Arco
0.17 miles
Citgo
0.28 miles
Carroll Motor Fuels
0.33 miles
Exxon
0.44 miles
Shell
0.45 miles
CIF
0.49 miles
Sunoco
0.53 miles
Crown
0.90 miles
SemaCharge
2.42 miles
ChargePoint
3.16 miles
C
0.32 miles
D
0.34 miles
Cylburn Parking Garage
2.02 miles
Maryland State Police Headquarters
2.07 miles
D-1 Garage
2.66 miles
Mt. Washington Conference Center Visitor Lot
2.67 miles
Lower Lot
2.68 miles
Lot A
2.69 miles
Davis Building Visitor Lot
2.75 miles
Mount Washington Park & Ride
2.78 miles
Rite Aid
0.37 miles
Maryland Transit Administration Police Headquarters
0.46 miles
Walgreens
0.53 miles
Baltimore City Fire Department Engine Company No. 46
0.55 miles
Injury Treatment Center
0.57 miles
Northwest Police Station
0.90 miles
Baltimore Fire Station 1
1.35 miles
Baltimore County Police Department Precinct 4 - Pikesville
1.48 miles
Levindale Hebrew Geriatric Center and Hospital
1.85 miles
Baltimore Fire Station 3
1.86 miles
Giorgio's Restaurant
0.26 miles
Papa John's
0.29 miles
Dunkin'
0.29 miles
Wingstop
0.31 miles
Kimmy's Restaurant & Carry Out
0.34 miles
Wendy's
0.36 miles
Panda Express
0.36 miles
Subway
0.38 miles
McDonald's
0.42 miles
Sumo Hibachi
0.42 miles
Listing Summary
-
The Price for Industrial Space at 4139 Amos Ave
As is true of most real estate, the asking price for industrial space can vary based on factors such as the property location, proximity to transportation and shipping hubs, the property age, quality rating, and onsite facilities and features. At 4139 Amos Ave, the asking rate is $9.50/SF/MO.
-
Industrial Space Options at 4139 Amos Ave
The facility offers a total of 0 square feet of rentable industrial space. Leasing opportunities here include Flex - Industrial space.
-
Key Amenities and Features at 4139 Amos Ave
The property at 4139 Amos Ave features climate-control technology, and more.
Coldwell Banker Realty