• Maps
  1. Commercial Properties
  2. MI
  3. Warren

For Sale

24296 Gibson

24296 Gibson Drive, Warren, MI 48089

• 1.15 acre gated and secure fenced lot • Grade level doors are 12’x14’ and 12’x16’ • Quick freeway access to I-75 and I-696• Additional 800 square foot shed not included in building square footage • Sale price $775,000 / $75.53 PSF
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

False

Contacts

broker
Victor Burger

Burger & Company

Building Details

  • For Sale $775,000
  • Property Type Industrial - Manufacturing
  • Property Size 10,260 SF
  • Lot Size 1.15 Acre
  • Date Updated May 13, 2026
  • HVAC None

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (39)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (43)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Warren, MI
  • Neighborhood Van Dyke
  • Zip Code 48089
  • Market Detroit

Points of Interest

Grand Boulevard

8.01 miles

Baltimore Street

8.10 miles

Detroit

8.16 miles

Amsterdam Street

8.22 miles

Ferry Street

8.47 miles

Warren Avenue

8.63 miles

Canfield Street

8.91 miles

Mack Avenue

9.20 miles

Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard

9.22 miles

BP

0.35 miles

Shell

0.39 miles

Kroger

0.61 miles

Sunoco

0.71 miles

Marathon

0.81 miles

Meijer

0.81 miles

Citgo

0.85 miles

Valero

0.90 miles

7-Eleven

1.07 miles

Employee Lot F

2.55 miles

Cole South Parking Deck

2.89 miles

Parking Garage

2.97 miles

Cole North Parking Deck

3.25 miles

WCCC Eastern Campus Lot

5.62 miles

Chess Row

6.68 miles

Lawrence C. Falvey Parking Lot

6.73 miles

Walgreens

0.86 miles

CVS Pharmacy

1.12 miles

Saint John Macomb-Oakland Hospital, Warren

2.16 miles

Engine Number 60 Fire Station

2.32 miles

St. John Providence Hospital

2.37 miles

Concentra Urgent Care

2.40 miles

Eastpointe Police Station

2.42 miles

Park Medical Center

2.50 miles

StoneCrest Center

2.64 miles

McDonald's

0.37 miles

Wendy's

0.56 miles

Red Lobster

0.81 miles

Del Taco

0.88 miles

Taco Bell

0.89 miles

Little Joe's Coney Island Restaurant

1.06 miles

Dairy Queen

1.15 miles