• Maps
  1. Commercial Properties
  2. NC
  3. Erwin
  • Details
  • Contacts
  • Location
  • POI
For Sale

0 Hwy 421 S

0 Hwy 421 S, Erwin, NC 28339

The property is located along a highly visible stretch of US Hwy 421 in Erwin, NC, offering excellent frontage and exposure to consistent daily traffic. The property benefits from easy access to I-95, which is just minutes away, providing convenient regional connectivity to Dunn, Fayetteville, and the greater Raleigh-Durham market. Situated in a growing commercial corridor with nearby retail, service, and industrial users, the site is well positioned to serve both local and pass-through traffic in the Erwin/Dunn area.

Key features

  • 22.48 Acres
  • Gas and electric easements on site
  • Harnett County water and sewer on US Hwy 421
  • Less than 5 minutes to the Harnett Regional Jetport and 15 minutes to I-95 in Dunn
  • PIN#: 0589033-9348.000
  • Sale price: $30,000/acre
  • Traffic counts: 12,500 VPD (2023)
  • Zoned Commercial and Residential
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

False

Contacts

broker
Daniel McCloy

Lee & Associates Raleigh Durham Wilmington

Building Details

  • For Sale $674,400
  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Lot Size 22.48 Acre
  • Date Updated Feb 26, 2026

Attachments

  • Property Brochure 1 ()opens in new window

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (2)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (18)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Erwin, NC
  • Zip Code 28339
  • Market Raleigh Durham
  • Map
  • Street

Points of Interest

Murphy USA

2.91 miles

Sunoco Gas Station

3.87 miles

BP

3.93 miles

Kangaroo Express

4.21 miles

Speedway

4.38 miles

Liberty

4.98 miles

Valero

5.13 miles

Citgo

5.17 miles

Academy Parking

7.50 miles

Main Campus Parking

7.52 miles

Enterprise

5.28 miles

Lillington Car Clean Center

7.99 miles

Mexican Car Wash

8.39 miles

Wendy's

2.93 miles

Waffle House

2.98 miles

Hardee's

3.03 miles

Subway

3.45 miles

Pizza Hut

3.46 miles

Awesome Burger Co

3.51 miles

Awesome Burger

3.51 miles

Smithfield's Chicken 'N Bar-B-Q

3.56 miles

Roosters Dine In or Take Out

3.76 miles

Walmart Supercenter

3.00 miles

Belk

3.60 miles

Freds

3.93 miles

Save-A-Lot

3.97 miles

Tienda Mexicana El Michoacano

4.10 miles

Big Lots

4.24 miles

Carlie C's IGA

4.59 miles

Rooms To Go Super Center

6.59 miles

Food Lion

6.59 miles

Erwin Fire Department & Rescue Squad

1.65 miles

Good Hope Hospital, Inc

1.80 miles

LifeLink Medical Group

2.16 miles

Cary Cardiology - Dunn - WakeMed Physician Practices

4.02 miles

Ferncreek Cardiology

4.08 miles

Fresenius Kidney Care Dunn

4.15 miles

Betsy Johnson Hospital