• Maps
  1. Commercial Properties
  2. ND
  3. Bismarck
  • Details
  • Contacts
  • Location
  • POI
For Sale

103 Mariner Ave

103 Mariner Ave, Bismarck, ND 58504

Duplex development lot in a fast growing area! Nestled within Phase 2 of the Paradise Valley Subdivision, this parcel offers residential investors an enviable chance to be part of a premier development, anticipated to reach completion in late 2025 or early 2026. With city services readily available and quick access to educational institutions, retail centers, and recreational facilities, this property presents an enticing prospect for investors seeking an ideal blend of location and potential.

Key features

  • City Services Available
  • In Phase 2 of the Paradise Valley Subdivision - To Be Completed Late 2025 or Early 2026
  • Lot Size: 121,968 SF / 2.8 Acres
  • Paradise Valley is Bismarck’s latest premier development which offers quick access to great schools, shops, and parks
  • Public Park
  • Sale Price: $6.25 PSF = $762,300
  • Within 10 Minute Drive of the University of Mary
  • Zoning: R10 (10 Families Per Gross Acre)
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

False

Contacts

broker
Adam Geiger, CCIM

Rise Property Brokers

Building Details

  • For Sale $762,300
  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Lot Size 2.8 Acre
  • Date Updated Feb 17, 2026

Getting Around

  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (27)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Bismarck, ND
  • Zip Code 58504
  • Map
  • Street

Points of Interest

Tesoro

2.13 miles

Shell

2.42 miles

Exxon

2.53 miles

Holiday

2.55 miles

Sams Club Gas Station

3.20 miles

Simonson Station Stores

3.28 miles

Kum & Go

3.41 miles

Loaf 'N Jug

3.95 miles

Student Parking Lot

7.55 miles

Staff Parking Lot

7.58 miles

Red Carpet

2.52 miles

Arco Car Wash

4.66 miles

La Carreta

2.49 miles

Perkins

2.51 miles

McDonald's

2.51 miles

Lucky's 13 Pub

2.53 miles

Taco Del Mar

2.57 miles

Panera Bread

2.57 miles

DJ's Smokehouse BBQ and Catering

2.58 miles

Pizza Hut

2.58 miles

Wendy's

2.60 miles

Natural Grocers

2.60 miles

JCPenney

2.62 miles

Cash Wise

2.67 miles

Big Lots

2.68 miles

Kirkwood Mall

2.72 miles

Target

2.84 miles

BisMan Community Food Co-op

3.07 miles

Walmart Supercenter

3.07 miles

Northbrook Shopping Center

4.75 miles

CVS Pharmacy

2.86 miles

Sanford Medical Center

3.36 miles

CHI St. Alexius Health

3.45 miles

Thrifty White Pharmacy

4.72 miles