• Maps
  1. Commercial Properties
  2. NM
  3. Albuquerque

For Sale

7601 Los Volcanes Road Unit D

7601 Los Volcanes Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

  • Fully Paved with 150± parking spaces
  • 8′ Wrought Iron Fencing on west, north and south sides of property and 8′ Chain Link Fencing on east side
  • Readily supports a 14,755± SF Building (see conceptual site plan)
  • Water and Sewer on property
  • Security Access Gate
  • NR-BP Zoning (City of Albuquerque)
  • Easy Access to I-40.
  • Land Value – $524,149 ($8.00 / SF)
  • Improvement Value – $205,168 ($3.13 / SF).
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

False

Contacts

broker
Erick Johnson

Johnson Commercial Real Estate

Building Details

  • For Sale $729,317
  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 65,340 SF
  • Lot Size 1.5 Acre
  • Parking Spaces Avail. 150
  • Parking Ratio 100000.00 / 1,000 SF
  • Date Updated May 12, 2026

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (21)
  • Transit Score ®

    Minimal Transit (20)
  • Bike Score ®

    Bikeable (54)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Albuquerque, NM
  • Neighborhood Los Volcanes
  • Zip Code 87121
  • Market Albuquerque

Points of Interest

Tingley Station

2.77 miles

Asia Train Station

3.36 miles

Africa Train Station

3.61 miles

Bernalillo County/International Sunport

5.57 miles

Montaño

6.02 miles

Los Ranchos/Journal Center

8.40 miles

Circle K

0.73 miles

Speedway

0.85 miles

Walmart

0.97 miles

Murphy Express

1.09 miles

Alon

1.18 miles

Chevron

1.25 miles

ChargePoint

3.72 miles

Tesla Supercharger

6.34 miles

Old Town Plaza Verde Parking

2.99 miles

New Mexico Bank & Trust Parking

4.06 miles

Albuquerque Plaza Office & Hotel

4.07 miles

Metro Park

4.09 miles

Bank of the West Center Garage

4.11 miles

Bosque School Middle School Parking Lot

4.17 miles

Bosque School Visitor Parking

4.19 miles

Bosque School Main Parking Lot

4.24 miles

Convention Parking

4.30 miles

Mister Car Wash

2.16 miles

Champion Xpress Car Wash

2.89 miles

American Limousine

4.19 miles

Enterprise

4.40 miles

Chevron

5.34 miles

Champion Xpress

5.54 miles

Brite Shine Carwash

6.03 miles

Hertz

6.35 miles

ABQ Rental Car Center

6.42 miles

Pizza Hut

0.80 miles

Birria Estilo Zacatecas

0.81 miles