Westside Blvd SE & Unser Blvd SE
Westside Blvd SE & Unser Blvd SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
Prime ±1.98‑acre commercial development site located at the NWQ of Westside Blvd & Unser Blvd NE in the high‑growth corridor of Rio Rancho, NM. This well‑positioned parcel offers exceptional visibility, strong traffic counts, and frontage along two key arterials—making it an excellent opportunity for retail, medical, office, or service‑oriented uses.
Zoned C‑1 Retail Commercial District, the property sits directly across from Presbyterian Rust Medical Center, Rio Rancho’s largest medical facility with 199 beds and a full complement of emergency and specialty services. Surrounding developments include major master‑planned communities such as Los Diamantes (578 homes + mixed‑use acreage), Cabazon (2,600 homes), and the Village at Rio Rancho, a 65‑acre lifestyle and retail development—all contributing to sustained residential growth and increasing consumer demand.
The site benefits from outstanding traffic exposure, with 55,500 VPD on Unser Blvd and 5,900 VPD on Westside Blvd. The immediate trade area is supported by strong demographics, including a 5‑mile population of 163,850 and an average household income of $112,289—providing a robust customer base for future commercial users.
Rio Rancho continues to be one of New Mexico’s fastest‑growing communities, marked by new housing, retail, and medical expansion. Its highly educated workforce, strong school system, and presence of multiple higher‑education campuses further enhance the long‑term viability of commercial development in the area.
Building Details
- For Sale $474,368.4
- Property Type VacantLand
- Property Size 4 SF
- Lot Size 4 Acre
- Additional Rent Price on request
- Date Updated Aug 10, 2026
Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities
False
Contacts
CBRE
CBRE
Location
- City Rio Rancho, NM
- Neighborhood Cabezon
- Zip Code 87124
- Market Albuquerque
-
Walk score 22/100 Car-Dependent
-
Bike score 38/100 Somewhat Bikeable
Points of Interest
Los Ranchos/Journal Center
5.48 miles
Sandia Pueblo
5.52 miles
Montaño
7.01 miles
Aquarium/Garden Station
9.24 miles
Tingley Station
9.71 miles
Downtown Bernalillo
9.90 miles
Alon
0.30 miles
Valero
0.82 miles
Speedway
1.18 miles
Smith's
1.71 miles
Chevron
2.09 miles
Murphy Express
2.32 miles
Sam's Club
2.38 miles
Smith's Fuel Center
2.38 miles
ChargePoint
8.78 miles
Tesla Supercharger
9.27 miles
Marcadas Canyon Trailhead
2.56 miles
Bosque Parking Lot
5.37 miles
Bosque School Main Parking Lot
5.56 miles
Bosque School Visitor Parking
5.62 miles
Bosque School Middle School Parking Lot
5.64 miles
Upper Car Park
5.72 miles
President's Compound
6.06 miles
Visitor Parking
6.29 miles
Visitors Parking
6.39 miles
RV Storage
6.71 miles
Mister Car Wash
1.78 miles
Mister
2.55 miles
Champion Xpress Carwash
2.72 miles
Enterprise
3.04 miles
Budget
3.12 miles
Hertz
3.14 miles
Champion Xpress
6.80 miles
Express Car Wash
8.18 miles
Chevron
8.18 miles
Circle K
8.95 miles
Taco Cabana
0.21 miles
Whataburger
0.26 miles
Einstein Bros. Bagels
0.35 miles
M'tucci's Moderno
0.36 miles
Dion's
0.66 miles
Denny's
0.72 miles
McDonald's
0.93 miles
Crackin' Crab Seafood Boil
0.97 miles
Taco Bell
0.98 miles
Five Guys
1.01 miles
El Paisano Market Carniceria
1.23 miles
Southern Plaza
1.24 miles
Walmart Supercenter
1.28 miles
Smith's
1.66 miles
Albertsons
1.81 miles
Walmart Neighborhood Market
2.24 miles
Kohl's
2.43 miles
Natural Grocers
2.45 miles
JCPenney
2.76 miles
Cottonwood Mall
2.80 miles
Presbyterian Rust Medical Center
0.39 miles
Clearsky Rehab Hospital of Rio Rancho
0.47 miles
Walgreens
0.83 miles
Dialysis Clinic
0.84 miles
CVS Pharmacy
0.92 miles
Quest Diagnostics
1.41 miles
Lovelace Westside Hospital
1.54 miles
Albuquerque Fire Station 22
1.98 miles
Northwest Area Command Substation
2.18 miles
Albuquerque Fire Station 21
2.23 miles
Listing Summary
-
What is the asking price at Westside Blvd SE & Unser Blvd SE?
Westside Blvd SE & Unser Blvd SE is currently listed for sale at Price on request.
-
What is the total size of Westside Blvd SE & Unser Blvd SE?
Westside Blvd SE & Unser Blvd SE has a total of 4 square feet.