• Maps
  1. Office Space
  2. NV
  3. Las Vegas
  • Details
  • Spaces Available
  • Contacts
  • Location
  • POI
For Lease

REDSTONE OFFICE COMPLEX

1919 S Jones Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89146

2,964

SF Available
Fortis Commercial Advisors is proud to present for lease 1919 S. Jones Blvd. Suite I. The Redstone Office Complex is centrally located with just under 2 miles to the US 95 and just over 3 miles to I-15. The property offers easy access to the Las Vegas Strip, McCarran International Airport, and Summerlin. The area is dense with office and retail. Traffic counts on Jones exceed 25,000 vehicles per day.Fortis Commercial Advisors is proud to present for lease 1919 S. Jones Blvd. Suite I. The Redstone Office Complex is centrally located with just under 2 miles to the US 95 and just over 3 miles to I-15. The property offers easy access to the Las Vegas Strip, McCarran International Airport, and Summerlin. The area is dense with office and retail. Traffic counts on Jones exceed 30,500 vehicles per day.

Key features

  • Average Daily Traffic Counts 30,500
  • Lush landscaping with a peaceful courtyard
  • TI Available for qualified tenants

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 1
  • Total square feet available 2,964 SF
  • For Lease $1.35/SF/MO
  • Space Types General Office
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Date Updated May 17, 2026
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 1 Space Available

A

  • Space Type General Office
  • Lease Rate $1.35/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 2,964 SF
  • Floor `
  • Divisible Space 2,964 - 2,964 SF

Building Details

  • For Lease $1.35/SF/MO
  • Property Type Office - General Office
  • Property Size 15,351 SF
  • Lot Size 1.14 Acre
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Building Class B
  • Date Updated May 17, 2026

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (49)
  • Transit Score ®

    Some Transit (37)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (49)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Las Vegas, NV
  • Neighborhood Canyon Gate
  • Zip Code 89146
  • Market Las Vegas
  • Map
  • Street

Points of Interest

LVCC West Station

3.88 miles

Rideshare Pickup

3.94 miles

Sahara

4.03 miles

The Crystals Tram Station

4.03 miles

Park MGM Tram Station

4.09 miles

Boingo/Las Vegas Convention Center

4.24 miles

LVCC Central Station

4.29 miles

Excalibur North

4.50 miles

Excalibur

4.56 miles

Shell

0.59 miles

rebel

1.19 miles

AmPm

1.20 miles

Texaco

1.62 miles

Sinclair

1.67 miles

Gulf

1.95 miles

Arco

1.98 miles

Tesla Supercharger

3.64 miles

Tesla Destination Charger

3.94 miles

Trump International Hotel Valet Parking

3.24 miles

Treasure Island Self Parking

3.27 miles

Caesars Palace Self Parking

3.35 miles

Avis

1.00 miles

Dream Cars

3.69 miles

Limos On The Strip

3.93 miles

Enterprise

4.37 miles

JLV detail & car wash

4.88 miles

Dollar

5.32 miles

Hertz

5.55 miles

Ultra Clean Express Car Wash

5.91 miles

Sam’s Club

5.91 miles

Dunkin'

0.44 miles

Sonic

0.55 miles

Subway

0.71 miles

Moko Ramen

0.81 miles

McDonald's

0.83 miles

Taqueria Casa Del Sabor

0.92 miles

Panda Express

0.92 miles

El Pollo Loco

0.93 miles

Buffet@Asia

0.94 miles

dd's Discounts

1.09 miles

TJ Maxx

1.18 miles

Ross

1.20 miles

El Super

1.22 miles

Albertsons

1.31 miles

Ranis World Foods

1.46 miles

Walmart Supercenter

1.47 miles

Charleston Antique Mall

1.50 miles

Sprouts Farmers Market

1.51 miles

Southern Nevada Adult Mental Health Services - West Charleston Med Clinic

0.57 miles

Extensive Pain, Primary and Urgent Care Center of Nevada

0.58 miles

Spring Mountain Sahara

0.62 miles

Kindred Hospital Las Vegas - Sahara

0.85 miles

Opticon care

1.13 miles

Herte Center For Cosmetic Surgery

1.29 miles

City of Las Vegas Fire Station Number 6

1.67 miles

Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department Southwest Substation

1.69 miles

City of Las Vegas Fire Station Number 5

1.89 miles

1919 S Jones Blvd Listing Summary

  • Office Space Available at 1919 S Jones Blvd

    Office space currently available at 1919 S Jones Blvd adds up to a total of 2,964 square feet across 1 listing(s). The largest individual space listed offers 2,964 square feet. Property use types available for lease at this property include: general office.

  • Learn More about 1919 S Jones Blvd

    1919 S Jones Blvd is located in the Las Vegas market and pertains to the 89146 zip code. The property incorporates a total of 2,964 square feet of space.

    Interested in researching more about this property? Access in-depth research on 1919 S Jones Blvd, including ownership details, transaction history, property characteristics, taxes, mortgage data, violations and more by creating a free account and viewing the full property report.

  • Get to Know the Neighborhood

    In the Canyon Gate neighborhood, where 1919 S Jones Blvd is located, you can currently find 12 office space(s) for rent. In total, this amounts to 286,667 square feet of available office space for lease opportunities.

Contact Listing Broker
broker
Dean Jalili

Fortis Commercial Advisors

  1. 1Main information
  2. 2Extra information

Nearby Listings

PEARSON BUILDING

PEARSON BUILDING

6226 W Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV
$1.20 - $1.60/SF/MO
Property
  • Office
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 257,000 SF
Eldora Professional Center

Eldora Professional Center

2675 South Jones Boulevard, Las Vegas, NV
$1.50/SF/MO
Property
  • Office
  • 31,928 SF
Availability
  • 5 Spaces
  • 7,410 SF
2920 South Jones Boulevard

2920 South Jones Boulevard

2920 South Jones Boulevard, Las Vegas, NV
$1.35/SF/MO
Property
  • Office
  • 15,072 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 2,159 SF
RAINBOW PLAZA

RAINBOW PLAZA

2685 S Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV
$1.40 - $1.50/SF/MO
Property
  • Office
  • 24,000 SF
Availability
  • 3 Spaces
  • 4,987 SF
Sahara Pavilion North

Sahara Pavilion North

4604 West Sahara Avenue, Las Vegas, NV
$36.00 - $48.00/SF/YR
Property
  • Retail
  • 333,234 SF
Availability
  • 7 Spaces
  • 27,431 SF