1000 Hedstrom Dr
1000 Hedstrom Dr, Ashland, OH 44805
Key features
- Age: 31-40 Years Old
- Exterior Description: Stucco
- Sewer: Public
Building Details
- For Sale $3,300
- Property Type Other
- Property Size 2,800 SF
- Additional Rent Price on request
- Year Built 1989
- Date Updated Aug 23, 2026
Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities
False
Contacts
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate
Location
- City Ashland, OH
- Zip Code 44805
-
Walk score 40/100 Car-Dependent
-
Bike score 37/100 Somewhat Bikeable
Points of Interest
BellStores
0.75 miles
Marathon
0.79 miles
BP
4.22 miles
Speedway
7.94 miles
Kroger
8.73 miles
Schhol Bus Parking
0.55 miles
Lot H
1.05 miles
Lot F
1.18 miles
Lot B
1.23 miles
Lot M
1.25 miles
Esbenshade Landis Wetland Area
4.34 miles
Mount Zion Church
9.42 miles
Buckeye Express Car Wash
8.75 miles
Coolridge Corp. Car Wash
9.14 miles
lotus
0.30 miles
McDonald's
0.38 miles
Papa John's
0.42 miles
Applebee's
0.61 miles
Pizza Hut
0.65 miles
Little Caesars
0.85 miles
Arby's
1.01 miles
Burger King
1.15 miles
East of Chicago Pizza
1.36 miles
Wendy's
1.53 miles
Discount Drug Mart
0.33 miles
Miller's
0.36 miles
Save-A-Lot
1.83 miles
Cleveland Ave Market
2.94 miles
Buehler's Fresh Foods
3.26 miles
Walmart Supercenter
3.80 miles
ALDI
3.81 miles
Kroger
8.82 miles
Stewart Plaza
8.82 miles
Ashland Fire Division (station 2)
0.85 miles
Samaritan Medical Center
1.83 miles
Ashland Fire Division (station 1)
2.01 miles
Ohio State Highway Patrol
3.37 miles
Walmart Pharmacy
3.80 miles
Mifflin Fire Department
5.70 miles
Mifflin Township Fire Department Station 2
6.71 miles
Hayesville-Vermillion Fire Department
6.85 miles
Mifflin Township Fire Department Station 1
7.52 miles
Madison Township Fire Department Station 1
8.41 miles
Listing Summary
-
What is the asking price at 1000 Hedstrom Dr?
1000 Hedstrom Dr is currently listed for sale at Price on request.
-
What is the total size of 1000 Hedstrom Dr?
1000 Hedstrom Dr has a total of 2,800 square feet.
-
What is the year built for 1000 Hedstrom Dr?
The year built for 1000 Hedstrom Dr is 1989.
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate