• Maps
  1. Industrial Space
  2. OH
  3. Dayton

For Lease

6101 Webster St

6101 Webster St, Dayton, OH 45414

13,940

SF Available

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 1
  • Total square feet available 13,940 SF
  • For Lease $6.95/SF/YR
  • Space Types Warehouse/Distribution
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Date Updated Apr 22, 2026
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 1 Space Available

Full Building

  • Space Type Warehouse/Distribution
  • Lease Rate $6.95/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 13,940 SF
  • Divisible Space 13,940 - 13,940 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

• 13,940± SF Available

• 11,720± SF Warehouse

• 2,220± SF Office

• Situated on 2.79± acres

• Masonry/Steel Construction

• Metal roof

• 14’ - 16’ Ceiling height

• Gas heat

• LED Lighting and skylights

• One Dock

• One Drive-in Door

• 2000 Amp 3 phase service

• Great electrical distribution

• Air lines

• Harrison Township - No City Income Tax!

  • Clear Height 14' - 16'
  • Dock High Doors 1
  • Drive-In Doors 1
  • Office Area 2,220 SF
  • Warehouse Area 11,720 SF
  • Electricity Service 2000 Amp 3 phase

Building Details

  • For Lease $6.95/SF/YR
  • Property Type Industrial - Warehouse/Distribution
  • Property Size 13,940 SF
  • Lot Size 2.79 Acre
  • Year Built 1977
  • Date Updated Apr 22, 2026
  • Clear Height 14' - 16'
  • Dock High Doors 1
  • Drive-In Doors 1
  • Office Area 2,220 SF
  • Warehouse Area 11,720 SF
  • Electricity Service 2000 Amp 3 phase

Attachments

  • 6101 Webster St (PDF)opens in new window
  • 6101WebsterStTracts1and2highlighted (JPG)opens in new window

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (22)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (25)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Dayton, OH
  • Neighborhood Willowview
  • Zip Code 45414
  • Market Dayton

Points of Interest

Shell

0.85 miles

Speedway

0.98 miles

Marathon

1.02 miles

Sonoco