• Maps
  1. Commercial Properties
  2. OH
  3. Northwest Ohio
  4. Genoa
  • Details
  • Contacts
  • Location
  • POI
For Sale

State Route 51

State Route 51, Genoa, OH 43430

3 acres between SR 51 and W Holt Harrigan Rd. Partially zoned C-3 Just outside of Genoa, Ohio in Ottawa County. Under 10 minute drive time to Interstate 280 or the Ohio Turnpike (I-80/90).$90,000 per acre for the 3 acres of land zoned C-3.

Key features

  • Access from I-280 and I-80/90
  • Across the street from Art Van Furniture
  • Frontage directly on SR 51
  • Frontage on SR 51 zoned commercial
  • Located just off Main Street in Genoa, OH
  • Right next to Carter Lumber
  • Utilities to Site
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

False

Contacts

broker
Dallas Paul

NAI Harmon Group

Building Details

  • For Sale $270,000
  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Lot Size 3 Acre
  • Date Updated May 5, 2026

Attachments

  • Property Brochure 1 ()opens in new window

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (36)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (34)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Genoa, OH
  • Zip Code 43430
  • Market Toledo
  • Map
  • Street

Points of Interest

Tesla Supercharger

3.02 miles

APlus

3.08 miles

Pilot

5.08 miles

BP

5.09 miles

Fuel Mart 641

5.18 miles

Love's

5.24 miles

Marathon

5.38 miles

RV Parking

2.94 miles

Bus Parking

2.95 miles

Car Parking

3.00 miles

1

8.22 miles

Emergency Center, Labor and Delivery and Surgery Parking

8.40 miles

Main Hospital Parking

8.50 miles

Professional Office Building and ProMedica Total Rehab Parking

8.53 miles

Lot K

9.39 miles

Lot Q

9.40 miles

Dirty Dog Car Wash

5.10 miles

Blue Beacon

5.36 miles

Enterprise

7.07 miles

Expresso Car Wash

8.11 miles

McDonald's

0.26 miles

Hong Kong

0.27 miles

Marco's Pizza

0.34 miles

Subway

0.36 miles

R Cafe

1.07 miles

Rayz Cafe

1.13 miles

Hardee's

3.09 miles

Red Burrito

3.09 miles

Denny's

4.95 miles

Country Pride Foods

5.76 miles

Great Eastern Shopping Center

8.40 miles

Meijer

8.43 miles

Gordon Food Service

8.46 miles

ALDI

8.56 miles

Walmart Supercenter

8.77 miles

Kroger

9.00 miles

Big Lots

9.03 miles

Freeway Plaza

9.44 miles

Genoa Police Department

1.14 miles

Allen Clay Volunteer Fire Department

1.18 miles

Allen Clay Fire Department