• Maps
  1. Commercial Properties
  2. OH
  3. Northwest Ohio
  4. Toledo

Goodwill

2021 S Reynolds Road, Toledo, OH 43614

Discover the vibrant, bustling community surrounding the property in Toledo, OH. The area is home to a variety of retail and dining establishments, providing a desirable destination for both locals and visitors. Within close proximity, the Franklin Park Mall offers a diverse mix of retailers, attracting a steady flow of shoppers. Popular local attractions, such as the Toledo Museum of Art and the Toledo Zoo, provide additional draws to the area, contributing to a lively and dynamic atmosphere. The location's convenient access to major roadways ensures strong visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal investment opportunity for retail and street retail investors..

Key features

  • Accessible Midwest Market: Located in Toledo with a population of ~170K within 5 miles and solid household incomes
  • Attractive Yield: Offered at a 7.75% cap rate with ~$151K NOI, providing strong in-place cash flow
  • Corporate-Backed Tenant: Lease guaranteed by Goodwill, a nationally recognized operator with over 4,000 locations and $7B+ in revenue
  • Dense Retail Corridor: Surrounded by national retailers and strong consumer traffic drivers. (see aerials on pages 5–6)
  • High Visibility Location: Positioned on a heavily trafficked corridor with excellent frontage and accessibility
  • Minimal Landlord Responsibilities: NN lease structure with tenant covering majority of expenses, reducing ownership burden
  • Recession-Resilient Use: Essential, needs-based retail with consistent traffic driven by donation and resale model
  • Strong Real Estate Fundamentals: 21,712 SF building on 1.92 acres with ample parking and functional layout
  • Value-Add Potential: Below replacement cost (~$90/SF) with future repositioning or redevelopment upside
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

False

Contacts

broker
Ayson Shammami

APEX Commercial Real Estate Advisors

Building Details

  • For Sale $1,952,980
  • Property Type Retail - Street Retail
  • Property Size 21,712 SF
  • Lot Size 1.92 Acre
  • Year Built 1972
  • Date Updated May 15, 2026

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Somewhat Walkable (54)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (47)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Toledo, OH
  • Neighborhood Southwyck
  • Zip Code 43614
  • Market Toledo

Points of Interest

Speedway

0.62 miles

BP

1.27 miles

Kroger Fuel Center

1.37 miles

Tesla Supercharger

1.72 miles

Sam's Club

1.83 miles

ChargePoint

5.40 miles

Van Lot A

0.29 miles

Associate and Visitor Parking

0.29 miles

Lot 49 - Hotel Guest Parking

2.46 miles

Lot 46

2.56 miles

Lot 42

2.56 miles

Lot 42A

2.61 miles

Lot 48

2.61 miles

Lot 41

2.66 miles

Lot 45

2.68 miles

Kroger

1.32 miles

Gordon Food Service

1.39 miles

Gander Mountain

1.49 miles

Kohl's

1.50 miles

Meijer

1.65 miles

Target

1.81 miles

Furniture Row

1.97 miles

TJ Maxx

2.01 miles

Walmart Supercenter

2.04 miles

2021 S Reynolds Road Listing Summary

  • What is the asking price at Goodwill?

    Goodwill is currently listed for sale at Contact for pricing.

  • What is the total size of Goodwill?

    Goodwill has a total of 21,712 square feet.

  • What is the year built for Goodwill?

    The year built for Goodwill is 1972.

Contact Listing Broker
broker
Ayson Shammami

APEX Commercial Real Estate Advisors