• Maps
  1. Industrial Space
  2. OR
  3. Eugene
  • Details
  • Spaces Available
  • Contacts
  • Location
  • POI
For Lease

1120-1130 Bailey Hill Rd. Eugene

1120-1130 Bailey Hill Rd. Eugene, Eugene, OR 97402

8,358

SF Available

The Bailey Hill Industrial Park in Eugene, OR located at 1120-1130 Bailey Hill Road is made up of two buildings comprised of approximately 26,816 square feet of leasable space.  The site has been subdivided into 24 small warehouse suites with an average usable square footage of 1,130 square feet.

​

Located right off of OR-126, the Bailey Hill Industrial Park is ideal for businesses that need warehouse, storage, or light manufacturing/production space. 

​

Each building on site is a metal butler-style, insulated, pitched-roof structure with high interior ceilings and wide spans.  Many of the warehouse suites contain office build-out.  

​

The site and the buildings are currently undergoing improvements and now have new exterior paint, updated exterior lighting, and full parking lot repaving and restriping.

 

Each suite has one or more roll-up doors, ample power, and ample water for your use. 

  

The lease rates for all suites are as shown in the suite-level detail pages below.   Each tenant will also pay their own garbage and electricity. 

​

Serious inquiries only.  Courtesy to Brokers

Key features

  • The Bailey Hill Industrial Park in Eugene, OR located at 1120-1130 Bailey Hill Road
  • Existing Office Build-Out
  • Private Restroom
  • Ample Parking
  • Exterior Lighting
  • Roll Up Doors
  • High Ceiling Clearance

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 6
  • Total square feet available 8,358 SF
  • For Lease $12.50 - $13.65/SF/YR
  • Space Types Warehouse
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Date Updated May 21, 2026
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 6 Spaces Available

Suite 1/2

  • Space Type Warehouse
  • Lease Rate $13.65/SF/YR
  • Additional Rent $3.25/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 1,920 SF
  • Attachments pdf opens in new window
  • Photos
  • Additional Space Types Flex Space, Industrial-Business Park, R & D
  • Divisible Space 1,920 - 1,920 SF
  • Available Date Jul 24, 2026
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Lease Term From 2 To 10 Years
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No
  • Build Type Partial build out
  • Space Number 1/2

LOCATION

1130 Bailey Hill Road, Suite 1/2, Eugene, OR 97402

Located off OR-126, the Bailey Hill Industrial Park offers convenient access to Eugene and the surrounding area. Ideal for businesses that need warehouse, storage, or light manufacturing and production space.

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

The Bailey Hill Industrial Park has recently undergone site-wide improvements including new exterior paint, updated lighting, and parking lot repair and recoating. Suite 01-02 features high ceilings with a full-size drive-in roll-up door, one standard entry door, a glass storefront with entry, an office, a showroom, and a bathroom. The two suites are adjacent and have indoor access between the two suites.

LEASE TERMS

• Base Rent: 13.65/SF/year ($2,184.00/month)

• NNN Charges: $3.25/SF/year ($520.00/month)

• All-In Rent: $2,704.00/month

• Security Deposit: $3,000.00

• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)

• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent

• Lease Type: NNN

• Utilities: Tenant is responsible for electricity and garbage.

• HVAC: HVAC maintenance and repair are the responsibility of the owner

MOVE-IN SPECIAL

• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer

• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $4,368.00

• Base rent increase in year two of the Lease will be 0% instead of 3%

INQUIRIES

Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

Click here to apply:

Suite 10

  • Space Type Warehouse
  • Lease Rate $12.50/SF/YR
  • Additional Rent $3.25/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 1,214 SF
  • Attachments pdf opens in new window
  • Photos
  • Video
  • Additional Space Types Flex Space, Industrial-Business Park, Manufacturing, R & D, Distribution Warehouse
  • Divisible Space 1,214 - 1,214 SF
  • Available Date Jun 23, 2026
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Lease Term From 2 To 2 Years
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No
  • Build Type Partial build out
  • Space Number 10

LOCATION

1130 Bailey Hill Road, Suite 10, Eugene, OR 97402

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

The Bailey Hill Industrial Park has recently undergone site-wide improvements including new exterior paint, updated lighting, and parking lot repair and recoating. Suite 10 delivers a versatile layout in a compact footprint—warehouse space with a ground-floor office build-out, a finished mezzanine, a private restroom, and one roll-up door.

LEASE TERMS

• Base Rent (Main): $12.50/SF/year ($1,000.00/month)

• Base Rent (Mezzanine): $6.25/SF/year ($132.29/month)

• Combined Base Rent: $1,132.29/month

• NNN Charges: $3.25/SF/year ($328.79/month)

• All-In Rent: $1,461.08/month

• Security Deposit: $2,000.00

• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)

• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent

• Lease Type: NNN

• HVAC: HVAC maintenance and repair are the responsibility of the owner.

MOVE-IN SPECIAL

• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer

• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $2,264.58

INQUIRIES

Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

Click here to apply:

Suite 14

  • Space Type Warehouse
  • Lease Rate $12.50/SF/YR
  • Additional Rent $3.25/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 1,578 SF
  • Attachments pdf opens in new window
  • Photos
  • Video
  • Additional Space Types Flex Space, Industrial-Business Park, Manufacturing, Distribution Warehouse
  • Divisible Space 1,578 - 1,578 SF
  • Available Date Jun 10, 2026
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Lease Term From 2 To 10 Years
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No
  • Build Type Partial build out
  • Space Number 14

LOCATION

1130 Bailey Hill Road, Suite 14, Eugene, OR 97402

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

The Bailey Hill Industrial Park has recently undergone site-wide improvements including new exterior paint, updated lighting, and parking lot repair and recoating. Suite 14 delivers a versatile layout in a compact footprint—warehouse space with a ground-floor office build-out, a finished mezzanine, a private restroom, and one roll-up door.

LEASE TERMS

• Base Rent (Main): $12.50/SF/year ($1,000.00/month)

• Base Rent (Mezzanine): $6.25/SF/year ($321.88/month)

• Combined Base Rent: $1,321.88/month

• NNN Charges: $3.25/SF/year ($376.46/month)

• All-In Rent: $1,698.34/month

• Security Deposit: $2,500.00

• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)

• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent

• Lease Type: NNN

MOVE-IN SPECIAL

• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer

• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $2,643.76

INQUIRIES

Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

Click here to apply:

Suite 24

  • Space Type Warehouse
  • Lease Rate $12.50/SF/YR
  • Additional Rent $3.25/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 1,390 SF
  • Attachments pdf opens in new window
  • Photos
  • Video
  • Additional Space Types Flex Space, Industrial-Business Park, Manufacturing, R & D
  • Floor 1st
  • Divisible Space 1,390 - 1,390 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Lease Term From 1 To 10 Years
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No
  • Build Type Partial build out
  • Space Number 24

LOCATION

1130 Bailey Hill Road, Suite 24, Eugene, OR 97402

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

The Bailey Hill Industrial Park has recently undergone site-wide improvements including new exterior paint, updated lighting, and parking lot repair and recoating. Suite 24 delivers a versatile layout in a compact footprint—warehouse space with a utility sink, a ground-floor office build-out, a finished mezzanine, a private restroom, and two roll-up doors.

LEASE TERMS

• Base Rent (Main): $12.50/SF/year ($1,000.00/month)

• Base Rent (Mezzanine): $6.25/SF/year ($223.96/month)

• Combined Base Rent: $1,223.96/month

• NNN Charges: $3.25/SF/year ($376.46/month)

• All-In Rent: $1,600.42/month

• Security Deposit: $2,500.00

• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)

• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent

• Lease Type: NNN

MOVE-IN SPECIAL

• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer

• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $2,447.92

INQUIRIES

Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

Click here to apply:

Suite 4

  • Space Type Warehouse
  • Lease Rate $12.50/SF/YR
  • Additional Rent $3.25/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 1,296 SF
  • Attachments pdf opens in new window
  • Photos
  • Video
  • Additional Space Types Flex Space, Industrial-Business Park, Manufacturing, Self/Mini-Storage Facility, Distribution Warehouse
  • Divisible Space 1,296 - 1,296 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Lease Term From 2 To 10 Years
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No
  • Build Type Partial build out
  • Space Number 4

LOCATION

1130 Bailey Hill Road, Suite 4, Eugene, OR 97402

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

The Bailey Hill Industrial Park has recently undergone site-wide improvements including new exterior paint, updated lighting, and parking lot repair and recoating. Suite 4 delivers a versatile layout in a compact footprint—warehouse space with a utility sink, a ground-floor office build-out, a finished mezzanine, a private restroom, and one roll-up door.

Please note: the photos shown are of a different suite at the property but are reflective of the condition this suite will be in by the time a new tenant takes possession.

LEASE TERMS

• Base Rent (Main): $12.50/SF/year ($1,000.00/month)

• Base Rent (Mezzanine): $6.25/SF/year ($175.00/month)

• Combined Base Rent: $1,175.00/month

• NNN Charges: $3.25/SF/year ($351.00/month)

• All-In Rent: $1,526.00/month

• Security Deposit: $2,500.00

• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)

• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent

• Lease Type: NNN

MOVE-IN SPECIAL

• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer

• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $2,350.00

INQUIRIES

Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

Click here to apply:

Suite 7

  • Space Type Warehouse
  • Lease Rate $12.50/SF/YR
  • Additional Rent $3.25/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 960 SF
  • Attachments pdf opens in new window
  • Photos
  • Video
  • Additional Space Types Flex Space, Industrial-Business Park, Manufacturing, Distribution Warehouse, Self/Mini-Storage Facility
  • Divisible Space 960 - 960 SF
  • Available Date May 29, 2026
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Lease Term From 2 To 10 Years
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No
  • Build Type Partial build out
  • Space Number 7

LOCATION

1130 Bailey Hill Road, Suite 7, Eugene, OR 97402

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

The Bailey Hill Industrial Park has recently undergone site-wide improvements including new exterior paint, updated lighting, and parking lot repair and recoating. Suite 4 delivers a versatile layout in a compact footprint—warehouse space with a ground-floor office build-out, a finished mezzanine, a private restroom, and one roll-up door.

LEASE TERMS

• Base Rent (Main): $12.50/SF/year ($1,000.00/month)

• NNN Charges: $3.25/SF/year ($260.00/month)

• All-In Rent: $1,260.00/month

• Security Deposit: $2,000.00

• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)

• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent

• Lease Type: NNN

MOVE-IN SPECIAL

• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer

• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $2,000.00

INQUIRIES

Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

Click here to apply:

Contacts

broker
Kiely Sherier

Grid Property Management

Building Details

  • For Lease $12.50 - $13.65/SF/YR
  • Property Type Industrial
  • Property Size 26,816 SF
  • Lot Size 0.61 Acre
  • Date Updated May 21, 2026

Attachments

  • 2025-09-15 WSN Bailey Hill (PDF)opens in new window

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Somewhat Walkable (66)
  • Transit Score ®

    Some Transit (37)
  • Bike Score ®

    Biker's Paradise (94)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Eugene, OR
  • Neighborhood West Eugene
  • Zip Code 97402
  • Map
  • Street

Points of Interest

Fred Meyer Fuel

0.25 miles

Electrify America

0.29 miles

76

0.32 miles

Space Age

1.03 miles

Arco

1.28 miles

Mobil

1.36 miles

Shell

1.45 miles

Blink

1.57 miles

Buy 2 Fuel

1.63 miles

Equipment Return

1.19 miles

ATA North Lot

1.81 miles

ATA South Lot

1.82 miles

Lane Events Center Parking Lot

2.07 miles

Maurie Jacobs Parking

2.10 miles

Ground floor parking