• Maps
  1. Industrial Space
  2. OR
  3. Salem
  • Details
  • Spaces Available
  • Contacts
  • Location
  • POI
For Lease

FLEX - The 45th Parallel Building

2195 Hyacinth St NE, Salem, OR 97301

7,950

SF Available
Located in the North Gateway Urban Growth Renewal District, between Portland Rd. and Salem Parkway with easy access to I-5 as well as the Salem-Keizer areas.Retail and Office Spaces Available Now! The 45th Parallel Building is part of a 7 Acre, 120,000 SF+ retail/creative office/incubator development located in the North Gateway . The 45th Parallel is in the Urban Renewal District and offers great traffic counts and easy access to the I-5 and Downtown Salem/Keizer. Each space in the building features skylights, glass roll-up doors, and 18’ ceilings. Onsite security guard and surveillance on site with new updated parking. Co-tenants include Just Us Girls Coffee & Wine, Chomp Chocolate, 503 Fades, Shabby Chic, Xicha Brewing, Momiji, Custom Cakes by Michelle, Wright Tree Clearing Services and many many others. Join the excitement at the 45th Parallel!

Key features

  • 24x7x365 On-Site Security Guard & Surveillance
  • Available Spaces: 237-1,356 RSF
  • Includes Common Area Janitorial
  • Includes Secure Restrooms
  • NNN Estimate: $0.78/SF
  • Parking: 3/1,000
  • Possible Uses: Retail, Office, Flex
  • Pricing: $1.13-$2.40/SF/Month/NNN
  • Total Building SF: 72,489
  • Traffic Counts: 27,345

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 10
  • Total square feet available 7,950 SF
  • For Lease $1.17 - $1.68/SF/MO
  • Space Types Street Retail, Industrial, Strip, Creative Office
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Date Updated May 20, 2026
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 10 Spaces Available

100

  • Space Type Street Retail
  • Lease Rate $1.25/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,606 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,606 - 1,606 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

This is a rare exterior-facing endcap opportunity in the thriving 45th Parallel Building. Ideally positioned on the southwest corner of the property for maximum visibility, natural light, and customer flow. With its multiple private entrances, glass roll up door, expansive windows, and access to deck seating, this high-impact suite is a standout option for retail or food/beverage users seeking a bold presence in one of Salem’s most energetic multi-tenant destinations. Boasting 18-foot ceilings, a skylight, and an open floor plan, the space delivers a flexible layout full of character and natural light. The landlord is open to installing infrastructure for food users (excluding hoods) for qualified, credit-worthy tenants. Highlights: Prime exterior-facing endcap suite with high visibility Private entrance and access to outdoor deck seating Flooded with natural light from multiple windows and skylight 18’ ceiling height and open floor plan Located in high-traffic area on the SW corner of the building Landlord willing to install infrastructure for strong food or retail tenant (no hood) Ideal for retail, café, juice bar, boutique, or creative showroom This unique offering combines visibility, style, and flexibility — perfect for tenants looking to make a lasting impression in a vibrant business community. Exterior facing corner suite with private entrance Available Now! Don’t miss this rarely available, exterior-facing retail suite in the sought-after 45th Parallel Building — one of Salem’s most dynamic multi-tenant destinations with over 75 active businesses. Priced at $1.25/SF/Mo/NNN. The NNN are estimated at $0.78/SF/Mo ($2,008 rent + $1,253 NNN).

broker
Alvin J. Nash

Tradition Real Estate Partners

100

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.60/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 589 SF
  • Photos
  • Divisible Space 589 - 589 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

Beautiful endcap suite in the north building at the 45th Parallel. Open floor plan with an abundance of windows and natural light, a front retail area and a mezzanine loft. A built in counter with sink, glass roll up door, 18' ceilings and cement flooring. Common area restrooms nearby. Rent at $1.60/SF, NNN's estimated at $0.78/SF. ($941.00 rent and $459.00 NNN).

broker
Alvin J. Nash

Tradition Real Estate Partners

104

  • Space Type Strip
  • Lease Rate $1.30/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 775 SF
  • Divisible Space 775 - 775 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

Beautiful inline space, ideal for beauty, aesthetics, massage, or service oriented businesses. Small waiting area with two private rooms, a mezzanine loft, small private deck and plumbing in the space. 18' ceilings with skylights and a glass roll up door. Pricing includes NNN's estimated at $0.78/SF (rent $1,008 + $581 NNN).

broker
Alvin J. Nash

Tradition Real Estate Partners

107

  • Space Type Strip
  • Lease Rate $1.30/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 582 SF
  • Divisible Space 582 - 582 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

Beautiful inline space on back corridor, ideal for retail, beauty, aesthetics, or service oriented businesses. Open floor plan space with built in counter, sink with cabinets and LVP flooring. 18' ceilings with skylights and a glass roll up door. Pricing includes NNN's estimated at $0.78/SF (rent $757 + $454 NNN).

broker
Alvin J. Nash

Tradition Real Estate Partners

145

  • Space Type Street Retail
  • Lease Rate $1.17/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,460 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,460 - 1,460 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

Position your business in the heart of one of Salem’s busiest commercial hubs with this prime interior endcap suite inside the renowned 45th Parallel Building — home to over 75 thriving tenants. Fantastic exterior facing suite with excellent signage. Boasting a large open area and two private rooms, one with plumbing. 18-foot ceilings, skylights, and multiple entrances. This space provides a flexible layout ideal for a retail or service oriented business. Common area restrooms. A unique opportunity to secure a high-functioning space in a vibrant, collaborative business environment. Highlights: Exterior facing suite with private entrance Two private offices, one with plumbing 18’ ceilings and abundant natural light Multiple entry points and roll-up doors Common are restrooms Capitalize on the momentum of this dynamic multi-tenant center and make your mark in a highly sought-after building. Priced at $1.17/SF, NNN's estimated at $0.78/SF. ($1,711 rent and $1,139 NNN)

broker
Alvin J. Nash

Tradition Real Estate Partners

150B

  • Space Type Strip
  • Lease Rate $1.35/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 829 SF
  • Divisible Space 829 - 829 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

Position your business in the heart of one of Salem’s busiest commercial hubs with this prime interior endcap suite inside the renowned 45th Parallel Building — home to over 75 thriving tenants. Fantastic exterior facing suite with excellent signage. Boasting an open floor plan with 18-foot ceilings, skylights, multiple entrances, plumbing and two roll-up doors. This space provides a flexible layout ideal for a barbershop or salon with build in counters, shampoo bowl and a bar with sink. Common area restrooms. A unique opportunity to secure a high-functioning space in a vibrant, collaborative business environment. Highlights: Plumbed, Ideal for Barbershop / Salon Exterior facing suite with private entrance 18’ ceilings and abundant natural light Multiple entry points and roll-up doors Common are restrooms High-traffic hallway with built-in exposure Capitalize on the momentum of this dynamic multi-tenant center and make your mark in a highly sought-after building. Priced at $1.35/SF, NNN's estimated at $0.78/SF. ($1,119 rent and $647 NNN)

broker
Alvin J. Nash

Tradition Real Estate Partners

155A

  • Space Type Strip
  • Lease Rate $1.25/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 492 SF
  • Divisible Space 492 - 492 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

Open floor plan space near the east entrance at the 45th Parallel. Space has cement flooring and plumbing, 18' ceilings and a glass rollup door. Common area restrooms. Priced at $1.25/SF, NNN's estimated at $0.78/SF. ($615 rent and $384 NNN)

broker
Alvin J. Nash

Tradition Real Estate Partners

195

  • Space Type Strip
  • Lease Rate $1.68/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 452 SF
  • Divisible Space 452 - 452 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

Located on the main corridor at the 45th Parallel, this space has plumbing, with an open floor plan and polished cement flooring, 18' ceiling w/skylight, a glass rollup door, and central HVAC. Rent at $1.68/SF, NNN's estimated at $0.78/SF. ($760.00 rent and $353.00 NNN)

broker
Alvin J. Nash

Tradition Real Estate Partners

197

  • Space Type Creative Office
  • Lease Rate $1.20/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 562 SF
  • Photos
  • Divisible Space 562 - 562 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

Open floor plan space situated on the back corridor of the 45th Parallel. Hard flooring with partial carpet, this space has plumbing available, and an exterior window. 18' ceilings with a skylight, and a glass rollup door. Common area restrooms. Rent at $1.20/SF, NNN's estimated at $0.78/SF. ($675.00 rent and $438.00 NNN)

broker
Alvin J. Nash

Tradition Real Estate Partners

2221 Hyacinth #160 - $1,435/Month - The North Building

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.60/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 603 SF
  • Divisible Space 603 - 603 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

Front facing endcap suite in the north building at the 45th Parallel. Open floor plan with an abundance of windows and natural light, a front open area and a mezzanine loft. A built in counter with sink, glass roll up door, 18' ceilings and polished cement flooring. Common area restrooms nearby. Rent at $1.60/SF, NNN's estimated at $0.78/SF. ($965.00 rent and $470.00 NNN = $1435/mo).

Building Details

  • For Lease $1.17 - $1.68/SF/MO
  • Property Type Industrial - Flex - Industrial
  • Property Size 72,489 SF
  • Lot Size 7 Acre
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Year Renovated 2015
  • Date Updated May 20, 2026
  • Fire Sprinklers Other
  • HVAC None

Attachments

  • Property Brochure 1 ()opens in new window

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (34)
  • Transit Score ®

    Some Transit (37)
  • Bike Score ®

    Bikeable (69)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Salem, OR
  • Neighborhood Northgate
  • Zip Code 97301
  • Market Eugene
  • Map
  • Street

Points of Interest

Brooks Historical Society Depot

5.02 miles

Hopmere Station

5.10 miles

76

0.30 miles

Arco

0.88 miles

Shell

1.20 miles

Towne Pump

1.22 miles

Chevron

1.28 miles

Blink

1.31 miles

Electrify America

1.37 miles

ChargePoint

1.49 miles

Pulse

2.16 miles

Blue Lot

1.10 miles

Green Lot

1.12 miles

Firehall Lot

1.17 miles

Orange Lot

1.20 miles

Yellow Lot

1.26 miles

Brown Lot

1.32 miles

Purple Lot

1.35 miles

Red Lot

1.36 miles

WalMart North Park and Ride

1.38 miles

Chemeketa College Fire Hall

1.17 miles

Walmart Pharmacy

1.35 miles

Keizer City Hall

1.36 miles

Safeway

1.52 miles

Keizer Fire & Rescue

1.57 miles

Walgreens

1.61 miles

Lancaster Family Health Center at Beverly