Panera Bread
701 Poplar Church Road , Camp Hill, PA 17011
Key features
- Double drive thru lane
- Newly constructed 2,600 SF condo
- Prime location in Camp Hill, PA (Harrisburg submarket)
- Zoned for commercial use
Building Details
- For Sale $2,121,000
- Property Type Retail - Restaurant
- Property Size 2,600 SF
- Lot Size 3.5 Acre
- Additional Rent Price on request
- Parking Spaces Avail. 90
- Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
- Year Built 2025
- Date Updated Jun 29, 2026
Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities
False
Contacts
RSR, Realtors
Location
- City Camp Hill, PA
- Zip Code 17011
- Market Harrisburg
-
Walk score 47/100 Car-Dependent
-
Bike score 29/100 Somewhat Bikeable
Points of Interest
Harrisburg Transportation Center
2.17 miles
Sheetz
0.08 miles
Quality Gas
1.03 miles
Shell
1.34 miles
Sunoco
1.53 miles
Exxon
1.56 miles
2nd & Verbeke Mini Market & Gas Station
1.59 miles
Giant Gas
1.59 miles
ChargePoint Charging Station
1.81 miles
6th Street Market & Gas
1.99 miles
Weis Gas N' Go
2.07 miles
Municipal Parking
1.21 miles
Residential Parking
1.26 miles
Commercial Parking
1.27 miles
South St. Garage
1.78 miles
River St. Garage
1.80 miles
Locust St. Garage
1.89 miles
Walnut St. Garage
1.94 miles
Commonwealth Parking Garage
1.98 miles
Market Square Parking Garage
2.01 miles
1 South Market Square Building Parking Garage
2.05 miles
Karns Fresh Foods
1.46 miles
Radish & Rye Food Hub
1.74 miles
Sayford Market
1.76 miles
Giant
1.79 miles
Camp Hill Shopping Center
1.87 miles
Boscov's
1.96 miles
Strawberry Square
2.02 miles
Weis
2.08 miles
Walmart Supercenter
2.40 miles
JCPenney
2.47 miles
Listing Summary
-
What is the asking price at Panera Bread?
Panera Bread is currently listed for sale at Price on request.
-
What is the total size of Panera Bread?
Panera Bread has a total of 2,600 square feet.
-
What is the year built for Panera Bread?
The year built for Panera Bread is 2025.
RSR, Realtors