736 W Ingomar Rd
736 W Ingomar Rd, Ingomar, PA 15127
Key features
- 10,400 SF building
- 100% occupancy
- Built in 1982
- Located in Ingomar area
- Post Office tenant
- Zoned M-N
Building Details
- For Sale $895,000
- Property Type Office - General Office
- Property Size 10,400 SF
- Units 8
- Lot Size 0.73 Acre
- Additional Rent Price on request
- Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
- Building Class C
- Year Built 1982
- Date Updated Aug 22, 2026
Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities
False
Contacts
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty
Location
- City Ingomar, PA
- Neighborhood McCandless
- Zip Code 15127
- Market Pittsburgh
-
Walk score 36/100 Car-Dependent
-
Bike score 21/100 Somewhat Bikeable
Points of Interest
North Side
9.60 miles
7-Eleven
0.04 miles
Thomas Service Center
0.09 miles
Sunoco
1.19 miles
Sheetz
1.71 miles
eVgo
1.87 miles
Blink
2.09 miles
BP
2.39 miles
Marathon
2.73 miles
Getgo
2.78 miles
BJ’s Gas
2.97 miles
CCAC North Campus Parking Lot B
1.55 miles
Blueberry Hill Park Parking
2.31 miles
Baseball parking at Blueberry Hill Park
2.45 miles
Rochester Road Parking lot
2.70 miles
Braille Trail parking area
2.91 miles
Kayak Launch
2.92 miles
Audubon Greenway Parking
3.72 miles
Doce Taqueria
4.60 miles
Warrendale Park & Ride
5.14 miles
Ross Park and Ride 2
5.23 miles
Enterprise
0.96 miles
Avis
1.55 miles
Hertz
1.91 miles
Super Wash
2.12 miles
Budget
2.62 miles
Northway Car Wash
2.65 miles
Arbor Bay Car Wash
2.75 miles
Enterprise Rent-a-Car
2.78 miles
Northway Auto Wash
2.81 miles
H2O Auto Wash
3.10 miles
Subway
0.88 miles
J. Clark's
0.93 miles
Taco Bell / KFC
0.99 miles
Totin's Diner
1.46 miles
Moe's Southwest Grill
1.54 miles
Waffles Inc
1.55 miles
Bellissimo's Pizza & Deli
1.56 miles
Monte Cello's
1.71 miles
China Palace
1.75 miles
Emiliano's
1.80 miles
Kuhn's
0.08 miles
Target
0.81 miles
Giant Eagle
0.93 miles
Trader Joe's
1.92 miles
Kaelin's Farm Market
2.45 miles
Shop 'n Save
2.61 miles
Marshalls
2.74 miles
ALDI
2.76 miles
Saks Fifth Avenue
2.76 miles
Soergels Farm Market
2.95 miles
Walgreens
0.72 miles
Franklin Park Police Department
1.21 miles
Ingomar Volunteer Fire Company
1.30 miles
UPMC Urgent Care
1.54 miles
AHN McCandless Neighborhood Hospital
1.85 miles
CVS Pharmacy
1.96 miles
McCandless Township Police Department
1.99 miles
Adzema Pharmacy
2.07 miles
UPMC Passavant – McCandless
2.36 miles
Allegheny County Police Academy
2.45 miles
Listing Summary
-
What is the asking price at 736 W Ingomar Rd?
736 W Ingomar Rd is currently listed for sale at Price on request.
-
What is the total size of 736 W Ingomar Rd?
736 W Ingomar Rd has a total of 10,400 square feet.
-
What is the year built for 736 W Ingomar Rd?
The year built for 736 W Ingomar Rd is 1982.
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty