• Maps
  1. Retail Space
  2. PA
  3. Lancaster

Western Corners

3015 Columbia Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603

3,499

SF Available

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 2
  • Total square feet available 3,499 SF
  • For Lease $14.00 - $16.00/SF/YR
  • Space Types Retail
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Date Updated May 20, 2026
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 2 Spaces Available

3019 Columbia Avenue

  • Space Type Retail
  • Lease Rate $16.00/SF/YR
  • Additional Rent $3.23/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 1,899 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,899 - 1,899 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

This space offers wide open layout at the front with full glass storefront providing ample natural light. At the rear of the space, are 2 small offices + 1 storage room. Excellent signage visible to Columbia Avenue, which sees +/- 15,000 cars per day.

Rent is $16.00 psf ($2,532.00/mo). 2025 NNN is $3.23 psf ($511.15/mo). Monthly Total $3,043.15 plus electric, gas, water/sewer.

  • Signage Yes
  • Visibility/Traffic Count (VPD) 15,000

PPM Real Estate

3027 Columbia Avenue

  • Space Type Retail
  • Lease Rate $14.00/SF/YR
  • Additional Rent $3.23/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 1,600 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,600 - 1,600 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

Positioned between two signalized intersections at Centerville Road and Industry Drive, this prime location is just minutes from the Route 30 Centerville Road exit. Benefit from excellent exposure to 15,000 vehicles daily and signage visible from Columbia Avenue.

This versatile space, previously occupied by PA Blood Bank, features a wide-open layout at the front with a full glass storefront that floods the interior with natural light. Four private rooms are ideal for storage or office use, complemented by modern flooring for a professional and polished look.

Rent: $14.00 per sq. ft. ($1,866.67/month)
2025 NNN: $3.23 per sq. ft. ($430.67/month)
Total Monthly Cost: $2,297.33+ utilities (electric, gas, water/sewer)

  • Signage Yes
  • Visibility/Traffic Count (VPD) 15,000

Building Details

  • For Lease $14.00 - $16.00/SF/YR
  • Property Type Retail
  • Property Size 44,333 SF
  • Date Updated May 20, 2026

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Somewhat Walkable (50)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (44)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Lancaster, PA
  • Zip Code 17603
  • Market Harrisburg

Points of Interest

Sheetz

0.18 miles

BJ's Gas

0.20 miles

Giant to go

0.62 miles

Rutter's

1.81 miles

Tesla Supercharger

7.07 miles

Student Parking

3.50 miles

Faculty, Staff and Vistor Parking

3.67 miles

Cokesbury and Resident Parking

3.70 miles

Admission Parking

3.72 miles

Richards Hall Parking

3.73 miles

Prince Street Parking Garage

4.25 miles

Hagers

4.27 miles

Red Rose Transit Authority Parking Garage

4.35 miles

Shops at Prospect

0.10 miles

Sycamore Court

0.48 miles

Giant

1.08 miles

ALDI

1.19 miles

Stauffers of Kissel Hill

1.56 miles

Lidl

1.56 miles

Asian Mini Mart (Nepali/Indian Grocery Store)

1.76 miles

Weis Markets

1.94 miles

Grocery Outlet

2.10 miles

3015 Columbia Avenue Listing Summary

  • The Price for Retail Space at 3015 Columbia Avenue