• Maps
  1. Commercial Properties
  2. SC
  3. Lugoff
  • Details
  • Contacts
  • Location
  • POI
For Sale

Boulware Road

Boulware Road, Lugoff, SC 29078

The parcels are located just off HWY 1, and two miles from I-20.Multiple parcels for sale, excellent development opportunity.

Key features

  • $228,500 ($82,790/acre)
  • $375,000 ($143,678/acre)
  • 2.61 acres – zoned GD
  • 2.76 acres – zoned GD
  • Both properties have water and sewer available
  • Excellent location for free standing retail
  • Excellent location for small office users
  • Frontage on Benjamin Drive and Plaza Drive
  • Frontage on Boulware Road
  • Immediately adjacent to retail center
  • Parcel A/B
  • Parcel C/D
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

False

Contacts

broker
Billy Way, CCIM, SIOR

ROI Commercial

Building Details

  • For Sale Parcels can be purchased together or separately
  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Lot Size 5.37 Acre
  • Date Updated Mar 3, 2026

Attachments

  • Property Brochure 1 ()opens in new window

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (36)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (35)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Lugoff, SC
  • Zip Code 29078
  • Market Columbia
  • Map
  • Street

Points of Interest

Markette- Gas Station

0.91 miles

Gate - Gas Station

2.09 miles

Shell

2.76 miles

Mobil

2.87 miles

Pilot

2.87 miles

BP

4.34 miles

Circle K

4.51 miles

Tidal Wave Auto Spa

1.86 miles

Captain D's

0.23 miles

San Jose Mexican Restaurant

0.24 miles

Sonic

0.25 miles

Hwy 55 Burgers Shakes & Fries

0.25 miles

Sub Station II

0.36 miles

KFC

0.37 miles

McDonald's

0.50 miles

Cook Out

0.55 miles

Burger King

0.67 miles

Walmart Supercenter

1.92 miles

Belk

2.27 miles

Piggly Wiggly

4.86 miles

IGA

6.52 miles

Kershaw County Law Enforcement Center