• Maps
  1. Industrial Space
  2. TX
  3. McAllen - Pharr
  4. Pharr
  • Details
  • Spaces Available
  • Contacts
  • Location
  • POI
For Lease

1908 W Sharm Dr

1908 W Sharm Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

35,100

SF Available
North on Jackson Road and just north of Sioux Road. The property will be on the right-hand side of Jackson Road.1908 W Sharm Dr is a new flex industrial development now pre-leasing in one of Pharr’s growing industrial corridors. The project offers flexible occupancy options ranging from individual ±1,650 to ±1,800 SF suites to larger multi-suite combinations, full-building opportunities, or the potential to secure both buildings for larger users. Ideal for contractors, distributors, service companies, e-commerce, light manufacturing, and regional operators seeking scalable space with immediate access to Jackson Rd, Interstate 2, McAllen, and the Pharr International Bridge.

Key features

  • 12×12 overhead insulated roll-up doors
  • 2 exclusive spaces per unit
  • 302'-1½" per building
  • 3-Phase 480/277V
  • Concrete slab — warehouse & office finish by tenant
  • Contiguous Suites Available for Expansion
  • Front 23'-0" / Back 20'-0"
  • Grade-Level Doors at Every Suite
  • Immediate Access to Jackson Rd & I-2
  • Lease 3+ Suites, One Building, or Entire Project
  • LED high-bay throughout
  • Minutes to Pharr International Bridge
  • Roof R-10 / Walls R-10
  • Separate water meters per unit
  • Shared 13×35 ft dock — 18-wheelers welcome
  • Suites from ±1,650 SF to Full Building Opportunities

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 20
  • Total square feet available 35,100 SF
  • For Lease $1.55/SF/MO
  • Space Types Industrial
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Date Updated May 19, 2026
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 20 Spaces Available

1

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,800 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,800 - 1,800 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

$2,790.00 (Lease Rate) + $630.00 (NNN) = $3,420.00 Monthly Total

broker
Laura Liza Paz, SIOR

NAI STX

10

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,650 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,650 - 1,650 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

$2,557.50 (Lease Rate) + $577.50 (NNN) = $3,135.00 Monthly Total

broker
Laura Liza Paz, SIOR

NAI STX

11

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,800 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,800 - 1,800 SF

NAI STX

11

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,800 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,800 - 1,800 SF

NAI STX

13

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,800 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,800 - 1,800 SF

NAI STX

14

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,800 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,800 - 1,800 SF

NAI STX

15

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,800 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,800 - 1,800 SF

NAI STX

16

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,800 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,800 - 1,800 SF

NAI STX

17

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,800 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,800 - 1,800 SF

NAI STX

18

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,650 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,650 - 1,650 SF

NAI STX

19

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,650 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,650 - 1,650 SF

NAI STX

2

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,800 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,800 - 1,800 SF

NAI STX

20

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,650 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,650 - 1,650 SF

NAI STX

3

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,800 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,800 - 1,800 SF

NAI STX

4

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,800 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,800 - 1,800 SF

NAI STX

5

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,800 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,800 - 1,800 SF

NAI STX

6

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,800 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,800 - 1,800 SF

NAI STX

7

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,800 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,800 - 1,800 SF

NAI STX

8

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,650 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,650 - 1,650 SF

NAI STX

9

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.55/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 1,650 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,650 - 1,650 SF

Building Details

  • For Lease $1.55/SF/MO
  • Property Type Industrial - Flex - Industrial
  • Property Size 32,448 SF
  • Lot Size 2.13 Acre
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Year Built 2026
  • Date Updated May 19, 2026
  • HVAC None

Attachments

  • Property Brochure 1 ()opens in new window

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (25)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (34)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Pharr, TX
  • Neighborhood Pharr
  • Zip Code 78577
  • Market McAllen
  • Map
  • Street

Points of Interest

Sunoco

1.27 miles

Exxon

1.89 miles

Costco Gasoline

2.15 miles

H-E-B Fuel

2.57 miles

Velero

2.77 miles

Tesla Supercharger

4.21 miles

E8

5.68 miles

B1

5.74 miles

H2

5.75 miles

G

5.76 miles

H1

5.76 miles

E39

5.81 miles

Q1

5.91 miles

E35

5.92 miles

I

5.95 miles

McAllen Outpatient Clinic

1.26 miles

McAllen Community Policing

1.28 miles

Mercer Emergency Center

1.53 miles

H-E-B Pharmacy

1.66 miles

Pharr Fire Department Station 1

1.79 miles

The Women's Hospital at Renaissance

1.96 miles

Doctors Hospital at Renaissance

2.01 miles

Behavioral Hospital at Renaissance

2.01 miles

McAllen Fire Department Station 2

2.03 miles

Whataburger

0.89 miles

Lin's Grand Buffet

1.11 miles

Popeyes

1.14 miles

Chili's

1.14 miles

Denny's

1.19 miles

Tropical Smoothie Cafe

1.25 miles

London Grill

1.25 miles

Ace's BBQ

1.28 miles

Rudy's Country Store & Bar-B-Q

1.28 miles

1908 W Sharm Dr Listing Summary

  • The Price for Industrial Space at 1908 W Sharm Dr