• Maps
  1. Office Space
  2. WA
  3. Seattle
  • Details
  • Spaces Available
  • Contacts
  • Location
  • POI
For Lease

Georgetown Squared & Seattle Design Center

5601 6th Avenue South, Seattle, WA 98108

68,700

SF Available

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 10
  • Total square feet available 68,700 SF
  • For Lease Contact for pricing
  • Space Types General Office
  • Date Updated May 12, 2026
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 10 Spaces Available

Georgetown Squared #158

  • Space Type General Office
  • Lease Rate Contact for pricing
  • Total Space Available 8,714 SF
  • Floor 1
  • Divisible Space 8,714 - 8,714 SF

Jones Lang LaSalle

Georgetown Squared #182

  • Space Type General Office
  • Lease Rate Contact for pricing
  • Total Space Available 6,731 SF
  • Floor 1
  • Divisible Space 6,731 - 6,731 SF

Jones Lang LaSalle

Georgetown Squared #190

  • Space Type General Office
  • Lease Rate Contact for pricing
  • Total Space Available 3,924 SF
  • Floor 1
  • Divisible Space 3,924 - 34,526 SF

Jones Lang LaSalle

Georgetown Squared #201

  • Space Type General Office
  • Lease Rate Contact for pricing
  • Total Space Available 16,115 SF
  • Floor 2
  • Divisible Space 16,115 - 16,115 SF

Jones Lang LaSalle

Georgetown Squared #280A

  • Space Type General Office
  • Lease Rate Contact for pricing
  • Total Space Available 2,657 SF
  • Floor 2
  • Divisible Space 2,657 - 2,657 SF

Jones Lang LaSalle

Georgetown Squared #367

  • Space Type General Office
  • Lease Rate Contact for pricing
  • Total Space Available 1,796 SF
  • Floor 3
  • Divisible Space 1,796 - 2,451 SF

Jones Lang LaSalle

Georgetown Squared #379

  • Space Type General Office
  • Lease Rate Contact for pricing
  • Total Space Available 655 SF
  • Floor 3
  • Divisible Space 655 - 2,451 SF

Jones Lang LaSalle

Georgetown Squared #463

  • Space Type General Office
  • Lease Rate Contact for pricing
  • Total Space Available 2,304 SF
  • Floor 4
  • Divisible Space 2,304 - 2,304 SF

Jones Lang LaSalle

Georgetown Squared #467

  • Space Type General Office
  • Lease Rate Contact for pricing
  • Total Space Available 1,554 SF
  • Floor 4
  • Divisible Space 1,554 - 1,554 SF

Jones Lang LaSalle

Georgetown Squared #470

  • Space Type General Office
  • Lease Rate Contact for pricing
  • Total Space Available 24,250 SF
  • Floor 4
  • Divisible Space 24,250 - 24,250 SF
  • Available Date Jun 1, 2026

• Property Type Office - General Office
  • Property Size 433,215 SF
  • Lot Size 4.81 Acre
  • Parking Spaces Avail. 658
  • Parking Ratio 1.52 / 1,000 SF
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1973
  • Date Updated May 12, 2026

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Somewhat Walkable (65)
  • Transit Score ®

    Some Transit (46)
  • Bike Score ®

    Very Bikeable (77)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Seattle, WA
  • Neighborhood Georgetown
  • Zip Code 98108
  • Market Seattle
  • Map
  • Street

Points of Interest

Stadium

2.68 miles

Rainier Beach

3.06 miles

5th Avenue & King

3.17 miles

International District/Chinatown

3.18 miles

Seattle King Street

3.19 miles

5th Avenue & Jackson

3.23 miles

5th & Jackson

3.24 miles

7th & Jackson

3.24 miles

Occidental Mall

3.25 miles

Shell

0.41 miles

76

0.45 miles

Costco Gasoline

0.70 miles

ChargePoint

0.71 miles

CFN

1.03 miles

Gulf

1.22 miles

Charge Seattle

1.30 miles

Pacific Pride

1.54 miles

eVgo

2.30 miles

USACE Parking

0.82 miles

North Parking Lot

1.14 miles

South Parking Lot

1.25 miles

Visitor Parking

1.28 miles

Staff Parking

1.28 miles

Starbucks Center Parking

1.99 miles

Columbia City Public Parking

2.07 miles

Starbucks Center employee parking

2.11 miles

Olsen-Myers Way Park & Ride

2.32 miles

Enterprise

0.53 miles

Costco Car Wash

0.77 miles

Hertz

1.27 miles

Budget

1.84 miles

Avis

1.84 miles

Peace Van Rentals

1.95 miles

Seattle Auto Detail & Tint

1.95 miles

Zipcar

1.99 miles

Precision Auto Salon

2.18 miles

Subway

0.10 miles

Pho Sriracha

0.11 miles

Pig Iron BBQ

0.29 miles

Donburi Station

0.31 miles

Georgetown Pizza & Arcade

0.32 miles

Essential Baking Cafe

0.32 miles

The Corson Building

0.34 miles

Jack in the Box

0.36 miles

Khaosan Road Thai Cuisine

0.40 miles

Seattle Super Market

1.17 miles

Restaurant Depot

1.24 miles

PCC Community Market

1.96 miles

Hilltop Red Apple Market

1.96 miles

Island Pacific

2.03 miles

La Esperanza Mercado y Carniceria

2.08 miles

Mekong Rainier Supermarket

2.13 miles

Ross

2.16 miles

Safeway

2.18 miles

VA Medical Center - Seattle

1.19 miles

Seattle Fire Station 14

1.54 miles

Seattle Fire Station #13

1.60 miles

Seattle City Fire Station Number 26

1.79 miles

Fire Station 11

1.80 miles

South Precinct

1.86 miles

King County Fire Station

1.93 miles

Seattle Police Department

1.96 miles

MEND Seattle

1.98 miles

5601 6th Avenue South Listing Summary

  • Office Space Available at 5601 6th Avenue South

    Office space currently available at 5601 6th Avenue South adds up to a total of 68,700 square feet across 10 listing(s). The largest individual space listed offers 24,250 square feet. Property use types available for lease at this property include: general office.

  • Learn More about 5601 6th Avenue South

    5601 6th Avenue South is located in the Seattle market and pertains to the 98108 zip code. The property incorporates a total of 68,700 square feet of space. 5601 6th Avenue South features a parking ratio of 1.52 / 1,000 SF, offering a total of 658 parking spaces. 5601 6th Avenue South was built in 1973.

    Interested in researching more about this property? Access in-depth research on 5601 6th Avenue South, including ownership details, transaction history, property characteristics, taxes, mortgage data, violations and more by creating a free account and viewing the full property report.

  • Get to Know the Neighborhood

    In the Georgetown neighborhood, where 5601 6th Avenue South is located, you can currently find 26 office space(s) for rent. In total, this amounts to 254,672 square feet of available office space for lease opportunities.

Contact Georgetown Squared & Seattle Design Center
  1. 1Main information
  2. 2Extra information

Nearby Listings

Hathaway Building

Hathaway Building

5506 6th Avenue South, Seattle, WA
$26.00/SF/YR
Property
  • Office
  • 40,029 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 876 SF
401-415 South Brandon Street

401-415 South Brandon Street

401 South Brandon Street, Seattle, WA
$19.80/SF/YR
Property
  • Retail
  • 10,360 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 6,080 SF
Northwest Corporate Park Seattle, Building D

Northwest Corporate Park Seattle, Building D

600 S Brandon Street, Seattle, WA
$1.35/SF/MO
Property
  • Office
  • 36,544 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 33,689 SF
5900 & 5930 4th Avenue South

5900 & 5930 4th Avenue South

5900 4th Avenue South, Seattle, WA
$18.00/SF/YR
Property
  • Industrial
  • 109,500 SF
Availability
  • 3 Spaces
  • 2,877 SF
5701 1st Ave S

5701 1st Ave S

5701 1st Ave S, Seattle, WA
$21.00/SF/YR
Property
  • Office
  • 10,170 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 4,846 SF