• Maps
  1. Industrial Space
  2. WA
  3. Spokane

For Lease

2025 E Trent Ave

2025 E Trent Ave, Spokane, WA 99202

14,400

SF Available

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 1
  • Total square feet available 14,400 SF
  • For Lease $14.00/SF/YR
  • Space Types Industrial
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Date Updated Apr 6, 2026
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 1 Space Available

Full Building

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $14.00/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 14,400 SF
  • Divisible Space 14,400 - 14,400 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option No
  • Sublease Yes

Industrial Building for Sublease

LEASE RATE | $14.00/SF/YR

LEASE TYPE | NNN

SITE SIZE | ± 0.85AC

BUILDING SIZE | ± 14.400 SF

PARCEL NO | 35163.1412

Direct Trent Ave Access

Zoned Light Industrial Built in 1963

 

broker
Tim Kestell

Kiemle Hagood

Building Details

  • For Lease $14.00/SF/YR
  • Property Type Industrial
  • Property Size 14,400 SF
  • Lot Size 1.03 Acre
  • Year Built 1963
  • Date Updated Apr 6, 2026

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Somewhat Walkable (61)
  • Transit Score ®

    Some Transit (38)
  • Bike Score ®

    Bikeable (54)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Spokane, WA
  • Neighborhood Chief Garry Park
  • Zip Code 99202
  • Market Spokane

Points of Interest

76

0.67 miles

Mobil

0.91 miles

Conoco

0.99 miles

Exxon

1.06 miles

Chevron

1.13 miles

ChargePoint

3.39 miles

Tesla Destination Charger - Hampton Inn Spokane

4.85 miles

Lot P18

1.05 miles

Green 3

1.06 miles

Lot P19

1.07 miles

Lot P21

1.10 miles

Green 2

1.11 miles

Lot P17

1.14 miles

Lot P22

1.14 miles

Lot P20

1.16 miles

Green 5

1.18 miles

CHAS Health Parkside Clinic

0.91 miles

Safeway

0.98 miles

Pacific Medical

1.12 miles

Spokane Dermatology Clinic

1.30 miles

Cancer Care Northwest

1.32 miles

Station 8

1.41 miles

MultiCare Rockwood - Spokane Main Clinic

1.42 miles

1st Avenue Pharmacy

1.49 miles

At Parr

1.49 miles

Yee's Inn

0.60 miles

Bangkok Thai

0.66 miles

Clark's Fork

0.80 miles

Rincon Tapatio

0.87 miles

Indigenous Eats

0.88 miles

Sushi Sakai

0.89 miles

Tasty Bun

0.90 miles

Uoni Bubble Tea & Coffee

0.90 miles

DiNardi's Pizza & Pasta

0.90 miles

2025 E Trent Ave Listing Summary

  • The Price for Industrial Space at 2025 E Trent Ave

    As is true of most real estate, the asking price for industrial space can vary based on factors such as the property location, proximity to transportation and shipping hubs, the property age, quality rating, and onsite facilities and features. At 2025 E Trent Ave, the asking rate is $14.00/SF/YR.

  • Industrial Space Options at 2025 E Trent Ave

    2025 E Trent Ave was completed in 1963. The facility offers a total of 14,400 square feet of rentable industrial space. Leasing opportunities here include Industrial space.

  • Key Amenities and Features at 2025 E Trent Ave

    The property at 2025 E Trent Ave features climate-control technology, and more.

Contact 2025 E Trent Ave
  1. 1Main information
  2. 2Extra information

Nearby Listings

320 N Lee St

320 N Lee St

320 N Lee St, Spokane, WA
$0.89/SF/MO
Property
  • Industrial
  • 8,784 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 8,784 SF
2112 - 2130 E Mallon Avenue

2112 - 2130 E Mallon Avenue

2112 - 2130 E Mallon Avenue, Spokane, WA
$2,500.00/MO
Property
  • Industrial
  • 2,178 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 26,400 SF
112 N Altamont Street

112 N Altamont Street

112 N Altamont St, Spokane, WA
$10.00 - $12.00/SF/YR
Property
  • Industrial
  • 13,365 SF
Availability
  • 2 Spaces
  • 13,365 SF
1517 E Sprague Ave

1517 E Sprague Ave

1517 E Sprague Ave, Spokane, WA
$7.08/SF/YR
Property
  • Retail
  • 5,900 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 5,900 SF
522 N Fiske

522 N Fiske

522 N Fiske, Spokane, WA
$7.80 - $14.40/SF/YR
Property
  • Industrial
  • 6,200 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 3,500 SF