New York City  »  10466  »  Marolla Pl  »  3607 Marolla Pl

3607 Marolla Place, Bronx, NY 10466 Property Information

3607 Marolla Place, Bronx, NY 10466 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3607 Marolla Place, Bronx, NY 10466 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3607 Marolla Place
Neighborhood Edenwald
Zip code 10466
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04922-0085

Sales & Tax Overview for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx

Purchase date 09/02/2016
Purchase price $240,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,897

Lot & Building Information for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,986
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 130 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 2,800
Building dimensions 20 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1964
Frontage(s) Marolla Place (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.69 Miles
Closest fire station 0.71 Miles

Other Property Data for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx, NY 10466, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx, NY 10466, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx, NY 10466?

3607 Marolla Place, Bronx, NY 10466 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx, NY 10466 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,300, the tax amount paid for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx, NY 10466 is $8,526. For the next year, the tax amount for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx, NY 10466 is estimated at $8,897.

When was 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx, NY 10466 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3607 Marolla Place, Bronx, NY 10466 was last sold in 09/02/2016 for $240,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx, NY 10466
Find out who owns 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx, NY 10466.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx, NY 10466
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2016 $240,000
11/20/2012 $240,000
10/15/2004 $369,550
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2026 - D
01/26/2026 - R
Mortgage
(2026012600155001)
12/30/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021010401082001)
03/31/2020 - D
05/18/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020033100401001)
03/18/2020 - D
05/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020050500593001)
09/02/2016 - D
09/13/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016090700411002)
09/02/2016 - D
09/13/2016 - R
Deed
(2016090700411001)
12/30/2015 - D
01/27/2016 - R
Deed
(2016011300704001)
08/05/2015 - D
08/25/2015 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2015082300033001)
12/03/2012 - D
01/07/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012122100334001)
11/20/2012 - D
12/20/2012 - R
Deed
(2012120701409001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx, NY 10466. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,526
Estimated property tax: $8,897
Tax assessor's market value: $855,000
Assessed value: $51,300

Assessment History for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $855,000 $51,300 $42,968 19.843% $8,526 $8,526 +4.72%
2024/25 $798,000 $47,880 $40,536 20.085% $8,142 $8,142 +1.11%
2023/24 $798,000 $47,880 $40,090 20.085% $8,052 $8,052 +4.83%
2022/23 $729,000 $43,740 $37,822 20.309% $7,681 $7,681 +2.97%
2021/22 $667,000 $40,020 $37,368 19.963% $7,460 $7,460 -1.00%

Permits for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3607 Marolla Place, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Edenwald Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Edenwald so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Edenwald and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$505,000
-27.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$385
2.6% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Dyre Ave & Light St at NE Corner
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.339
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Boston Rd/Bivona St
Line BX30
Distance (miles) 0.08

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 111 Seton Falls 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 431 0.24
P.S. 111 Seton Falls 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 431 0.24
P.S. 723 NR No Public K-12 393 0.14
Bronx Charter School For Better Learning 7 No Charter K-5 546 0.20