New York City  »  10466  »  Needham Ave  »  2082 Needham Ave

2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 Property Information

2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2082 Needham Avenue
Secondary address 2084 Needham Ave
Neighborhood Edenwald
Zip code 10466
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04924-0009

Sales & Tax Overview for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,315

Lot & Building Information for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,870
Lot dimensions 28.6 ft x 100.34 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 2,200
Building dimensions 20 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1997
Frontage(s) Needham Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.64 Miles
Closest fire station 0.64 Miles

Other Property Data for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2084 Needham Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

About 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466?

2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $46,320, the tax amount paid for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 is $8,252. For the next year, the tax amount for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 is estimated at $8,315.

When was 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 last sold?

2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 was last sold in 10/26/1998.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466
Find out who owns 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2024 - D
09/05/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024082800688001)
08/19/2014 - D
09/23/2014 - R
Agreement
(2014090200137003)
08/19/2014 - D
09/23/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014090200137002)
07/24/2014 - D
09/23/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014090200137001)
03/04/2004 - D
06/01/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004050400841001)
01/21/2004 - D
04/07/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004031101397001)
05/05/2000 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2620007139762)
10/26/1998 - R Agreement
(2840006313984)
10/26/1998 - R Deed
(2400006313840)
10/26/1998 - R Mortgage
(2810006444581)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,253
Estimated property tax: $8,315
Tax assessor's market value: $772,000
Assessed value: $46,320

Assessment History for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $772,000 $46,320 $41,589 19.843% $8,253 $8,253 +4.72%
2024/25 $730,000 $43,800 $39,235 20.085% $7,880 $7,880 +10.16%
2023/24 $813,000 $48,780 $35,615 20.085% $7,434 $7,153 +5.27%
2022/23 $713,000 $42,780 $33,460 20.309% $7,092 $6,795 +1.67%
2021/22 $617,000 $37,020 $33,480 19.963% $6,971 $6,684 -4.47%

Permits for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/16/1997 New building
10/17/1996 New building
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Edenwald Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Edenwald so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Edenwald and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$479,503
-15.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$366
1.7% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Baychester Ave & Tillotson Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.273
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Boston Rd/Boller Av
Line BX30
Distance (miles) 0.093

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 111 Seton Falls 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 431 0.20
P.S. 111 Seton Falls 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 431 0.20
Bronx Charter School For Better Learning 7 No Charter K-5 546 0.18
P.S. 723 NR No Public K-12 393 0.18
Baychester Academy 7 No Public PK, K-5 302 0.22

Nearest middle schools

One World Middle School At Edenwald 6 Yes Public 6-8 322 0.31
Baychester Middle School 6 Yes Public 6-8 267 0.31
Bronx Alliance Middle School 5 Yes Public 6-8 214 0.31
P.S. 723 NR No Public K-12 393 0.18
Cornerstone Academy for Social Action Middle School 5 No Public 6-8 167 0.28

Nearest high schools

P.S. 723 NR No Public K-12 393 0.18
P.S. 176 NR No Public 6-12 604 0.58
Bronx Health Sciences High School 6 No Public 9-12 368 0.65
Harry S Truman High School 3 No Public 9-12 1,892 0.65
Mount St Michael Academy NR No Private 6-12 733 0.72

Neighbors for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 2082 Needham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2086 Needham Ave, Bronx 2,200 05/20/1998
3943 Ely Ave, Bronx 2,570 01/05/2021
3550 Palmer Ave, Bronx 2,252 09/23/2022 $19
4176 Laconia Ave, Bronx 2,248 07/10/2019
1102 E 233rd St, Bronx 2,336 09/21/2007 $489,250
3843 Boston Rd, Bronx 12,328 09/04/2024
2084 Needham Ave, Bronx 2,200 09/02/2008 $520,000
4180 Laconia Ave, Bronx 3,126 07/18/2000
2080 Needham Ave, Bronx 2,200 08/28/2016
3562 Palmer Ave, Bronx 3,178 08/15/2017
2078 Needham Ave, Bronx 2,200 05/20/1998
4134 Laconia Ave, Bronx 12/27/1985
1100 E 233rd St, Bronx 3,100 08/24/2001
1104 E 233rd St, Bronx 2,336 12/23/1999
2076 Needham Ave, Bronx 2,200 12/09/2005 $495,000
3560 Palmer Ave, Bronx 3,178 09/13/2022
3552 Palmer Ave, Bronx 2,252 11/19/2021
2074 Needham Ave, Bronx 2,200 09/28/2021 $750,000
3570 Palmer Ave, Bronx 3,178 07/18/2017
1110 E 233rd St, Bronx 3,296 06/09/2021 $825,000