Nassau County  »  11756  »  Booth Ln  »  2 Booth Ln

2 Booth Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

2 Booth Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Booth Lane, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Booth Lane, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-342-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Booth Lane, Levittown

Sale date 06/08/2022
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,498

Lot & Building Information for 2 Booth Lane, Levittown

Building sqft 1,865
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.234
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 2 Booth Lane, Levittown

• • Improvements for 2 Booth Lane, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Booth Lane, Levittown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Booth Lane, Levittown, NY 11756?

2 Booth Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,865 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Booth Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $460, the tax amount paid for 2 Booth Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 is $11,498.

When was 2 Booth Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 last sold?

2 Booth Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 was last sold in 10/03/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Booth Lane, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Booth Lane, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2022 $690,000
10/24/2012 $385,000
05/30/2003 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Booth Lane, Levittown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Booth Lane, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/03/2024 - D
10/11/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
06/30/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/14/2022 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
06/08/2022 - D
06/14/2022 - R
Deed
06/08/2022 - D
06/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/28/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/03/2020 - D
03/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/24/2012 - D
11/09/2012 - R
Deed
05/30/2003 - D
06/04/2003 - R
Deed
07/10/2000 - D
07/19/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Booth Lane, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Booth Lane, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $11,499
Tax class
Market value $460,000
Assessed value $460
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2 Booth Lane, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Booth Lane, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $497,000 $497 2516.104 $12,505 -10.63%
2024 $513,000 $513 2727.57 $13,992 -6.64%
2023 $513,000 $513 2921.537 $14,987 -12.05%
2022 $513,000 $513 3321.718 $17,040 -11.37%
2021 $497,000 $497 3868.317 $19,226 +62.12%

Permits for 2 Booth Lane, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Booth Lane, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Booth Lane, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Booth Lane, Levittown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutch Lane School 4 Public PK, K-6 281 0.45
Dutch Lane School 4 Public PK, K-6 281 0.45