Nassau County  »  11756  »  Guild Ln  »  17 Guild Ln

17 Guild Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

17 Guild Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Guild Lane, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Guild Lane, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-425-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Guild Lane, Levittown

Tax class
Current property tax $9,946

Lot & Building Information for 17 Guild Lane, Levittown

Building sqft 1,414
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.215
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 17 Guild Lane, Levittown

• • Improvements for 17 Guild Lane, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Guild Lane, Levittown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Guild Lane, Levittown, NY 11756?

17 Guild Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,414 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Guild Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $428, the tax amount paid for 17 Guild Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 is $10,698.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Guild Lane, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Guild Lane, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Guild Lane, Levittown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 17 Guild Lane, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Guild Lane, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $10,699
Current property tax $9,947
Tax class
Market value $428,000
Assessed value $428
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 17 Guild Lane, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Guild Lane, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $437,000 $437 2516.104 $10,995 -4.02%
2024 $440,000 $420 2727.57 $11,456 -12.47%
2023 $448,000 $448 2921.537 $13,088 -10.45%
2022 $440,000 $440 3321.718 $14,616 -15.47%
2021 $447,000 $447 3868.317 $17,291 +53.43%

Permits for 17 Guild Lane, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 17 Guild Lane, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Guild Lane, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Guild Lane, Levittown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadowbrook Elementary School 7 Public K-5 461 0.42
The Maria Montessori School NR Private PK-4 9 0.59
The Maria Montessori School NR Private PK-4 9 0.59
Northside School 6 Public K-5 574 0.76
The Elija School NR Private 0 0.79

Nearest middle schools

The Elija School NR Private 0 0.79
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.22
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 1.23
Clarke Middle School 7 Public 6-8 637 1.48
Wisdom Lane Middle School 8 Public 6-8 748 1.49

Nearest high schools

The Elija School NR Private 0 0.79
Holy Trinity Diocesan High School NR Private 9-12 677 0.92
Division Avenue Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,051 0.94
East Meadow High School 8 Public 9-12 1,498 0.95
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.22

Neighbors for 17 Guild Lane, Levittown

Here are the neighbors for 17 Guild Lane, Levittown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Giant Ln, Levittown 1,384 01/13/2005 $425,000
22 Greenvale Ln, Levittown 1,931 09/21/2023 $337,500
12 Greenvale Ln, Levittown 1,879 07/29/2021 $450,000
6 Greenvale Ln, Levittown 1,797 10/03/2016
19 Giant Ln, Levittown 1,640 09/29/2016
41 Greenbelt Ln, Levittown 1,751 07/19/2021
31 Greenbelt Ln, Levittown 2,523
15 Giant Ln, Levittown 1,562 04/26/2023
35 Greenbelt Ln, Levittown 1,200 06/20/2005
53 Greenbelt Ln, Levittown 1,351 10/05/2021 $600,000
75 Greenbelt Ln, Levittown 1,585 06/06/2022 $650,000
2 Greenvale Ln, Levittown 1,694 12/03/2025
18 Greenvale Ln, Levittown 1,748 09/26/2018 $353,500
10 Greenvale Ln, Levittown 1,604 04/26/2023
17 Giant Ln, Levittown 1,686 10/28/2024
16 Greenvale Ln, Levittown 1,559
27 Giant Ln, Levittown 2,302 07/22/2020
21 Giant Ln, Levittown 1,815 06/30/2025
11 Giant Ln, Levittown 1,600 03/13/2021
51 Greenbelt Ln, Levittown 2,078 06/25/2014 $305,000