Nassau County  »  11590  »  Old Country Rd  »  530 Old Country Rd

530 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

530 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 530 Old Country Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-516-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 530 Old Country Road, Westbury

Sale date 05/07/2010
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $57,919

Lot & Building Information for 530 Old Country Road, Westbury

Building sqft 6,021
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.319
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,021 Office 5501-9999 sf B 1959 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 2,007 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
01-01 4,014 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 530 Old Country Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 530 Old Country Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 530 Old Country Road, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 530 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 530 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 6,021 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 530 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

530 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $694,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 530 Old Country Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 530 Old Country Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2010 $600,000
12/29/1999 $315,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 530 Old Country Road, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 530 Old Country Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/07/2010 - D
05/17/2010 - R
Deed
12/29/1999 - D
03/16/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 530 Old Country Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 530 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $57,919
Tax class
Market value $694,200
Assessed value $6,942
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 530 Old Country Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 530 Old Country Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $694,200 $6,942 834.331 $57,919 -0.31%
2025 $694,200 $6,942 836.898 $58,097 +2.84%
2024 $694,100 $6,942 813.758 $56,491 -1.73%
2023 $694,200 $6,942 863.495 $57,483 -9.15%
2022 $694,200 $6,942 911.463 $63,274 -14.06%

Permits for 530 Old Country Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 530 Old Country Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 530 Old Country Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation