Nassau County  »  11554  »  Newbridge Rd  »  376 Newbridge Rd

376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow, NY 11554 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow, NY 11554
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow
Zip code 11554
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 50-179-241

Sales & Tax Overview for 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow

Sale date 03/04/2025
Sale price $750,000
Tax class
Current property tax $10,257

Lot & Building Information for 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow

Building sqft 2,062
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.082
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Style Duplex Or Triplex
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow

• • Improvements for 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow, NY 11554?

376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow, NY 11554 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,062 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow, NY 11554 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $427, the tax amount paid for 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow, NY 11554 is $10,257.

When was 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow, NY 11554 last sold and what was the last sale price?

376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow, NY 11554 was last sold in 03/04/2025 for $750,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2025 $750,000

Title Documents for 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/04/2025 - D
03/11/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
03/04/2025 - D
03/11/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow

Access detailed property tax data for 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow, NY 11554. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $10,258
Tax class
Market value $427,000
Assessed value $427
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $433,000 $433 2423.151 $10,492 -7.98%
2024 $433,000 $433 2633.354 $11,402 -6.66%
2023 $433,000 $433 2821.166 $12,216 -11.97%
2022 $433,000 $433 3204.749 $13,877 -12.89%
2021 $426,000 $426 3739.443 $15,930 +73.00%

Permits for 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow

The complete history of permits filed for 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkway School 7 Public K-5 568 0.74
Mcvey Elementary School 9 Public K-5 817 0.83
Meadowbrook Elementary School 7 Public K-5 461 1.11
John G Dinkelmeyer School 7 Public K-6 398 1.20
The Maria Montessori School NR Private PK-4 9 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Woodland Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,151 0.97
Wisdom Lane Middle School 8 Public 6-8 748 1.04
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.31
The Elija School NR Private 0 1.70
Kellenberg Memorial High School NR Private 6-12 2,549 1.99

Nearest high schools

East Meadow High School 8 Public 9-12 1,498 1.20
Division Avenue Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,051 1.44
The Elija School NR Private 0 1.70
Kellenberg Memorial High School NR Private 6-12 2,549 1.99
Uniondale High School 4 Public 9-12 2,080 2.02

Neighbors for 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow

Here are the neighbors for 376 Newbridge Road, East Meadow.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
406 Newbridge Rd, East Meadow 2,102 06/07/2019 $658,000
382 Newbridge Rd, East Meadow 1,985 06/10/2002
369 Abington Pl, East Meadow 1,951
415 Abington Pl, East Meadow 3,051 07/12/2018 $440,000
395 Abington Pl, East Meadow 1,016 08/17/2022 $550,000
1820 McKinley Ave, East Meadow 1,500 09/23/1999 $235,000
2447 Marlboro, East Meadow 2,014
2455 Marlboro St, East Meadow 2,548 09/15/1999
420 Newbridge Rd, East Meadow 1,881 06/26/2023
363 Abington Pl, East Meadow 1,100 05/14/1997 $180,000
407 Abington Pl, East Meadow 1,656 03/28/2025 $773,000
401 Abington Pl, East Meadow 1,152 11/03/1998 $135,000
388 Newbridge Rd, East Meadow 1,985 12/30/2011
375 Abington Pl, East Meadow 2,479 05/06/2019
394 Newbridge Rd, East Meadow 2,010 06/10/1999 $265,000
2398 Oxford St, East Meadow 1,260 10/31/2013 $400,000
1802 McKinley Ave, East Meadow 2,482 10/24/2002 $465,000
364 Newbridge Rd, East Meadow 2,544 07/18/2003 $439,000
412 Newbridge Rd, East Meadow 2,352 09/28/2020
400 Newbridge Rd, East Meadow 2,010 11/23/2005 $555,000