Nassau County  »  11554  »  Marlboro Rd  »  2332 Marlboro Rd

2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow, NY 11554 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow, NY 11554
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow
Zip code 11554
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 50-313-203

Sales & Tax Overview for 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow

Sale date 07/12/2000
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $7,953

Lot & Building Information for 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow

Building sqft 1,100
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow

• • Improvements for 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow, NY 11554?

2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow, NY 11554 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow, NY 11554 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $423, the tax amount paid for 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow, NY 11554 is $10,161.

When was 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow, NY 11554 last sold?

2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow, NY 11554 was last sold in 08/29/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2000 $230,000

Title Documents for 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/29/2016 - D
09/02/2016 - R
Deed
07/12/2000 - D
07/19/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow

Access detailed property tax data for 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow, NY 11554. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $10,162
Current property tax $7,954
Tax class
Market value $423,000
Assessed value $423
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $431,000 $431 2423.151 $10,444 -8.20%
2024 $452,000 $432 2633.354 $11,376 -11.76%
2023 $457,000 $457 2821.166 $12,893 -11.00%
2022 $452,000 $452 3204.749 $14,485 -18.28%
2021 $474,000 $474 3739.443 $17,725 +102.41%

Permits for 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow

The complete history of permits filed for 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mcvey Elementary School 9 Public K-5 817 0.74
Parkway School 7 Public K-5 568 0.95
John G Dinkelmeyer School 7 Public K-6 398 1.04
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Woodland Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,151 0.70
Wisdom Lane Middle School 8 Public 6-8 748 1.30
Kellenberg Memorial High School NR Private 6-12 2,549 1.78
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 233 1.83

Nearest high schools

East Meadow High School 8 Public 9-12 1,498 1.25
Division Avenue Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,051 1.71
Uniondale High School 4 Public 9-12 2,080 1.76
Kellenberg Memorial High School NR Private 6-12 2,549 1.78
The Elija School NR Private 0 1.96

Neighbors for 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow

Here are the neighbors for 2332 Marlboro Road, East Meadow.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2333 Kenmore St, East Meadow 1,352 07/31/2018
2357 Kenmore St, East Meadow 1,903 11/12/1993 $165,000
2368 Marlboro St, East Meadow 1,517 12/23/2015 $413,000
432 Oakdale Rd, East Meadow 1,386 12/19/2025
2375 Ahmerst St, East Meadow 2,041 01/30/2018 $622,000
2339 Kenmore St, East Meadow 1,150 08/29/2024 $590,000
2338 Marlboro St, East Meadow 1,420 06/23/2014
2342 Marlboro St, East Meadow 1,151 04/02/2019 $225,000
2350 Marlboro St, East Meadow 1,355
2374 Marlboro St, East Meadow 1,673 07/30/2021
2386 Marlboro St, East Meadow 1,356 02/27/2025 $580,000
2321 Kenmore St, East Meadow 1,397 12/11/1996 $175,500
2362 Marlboro St, East Meadow 1,333 06/16/2022 $645,000
2328 Marlboro St, East Meadow 2,452 08/27/2014 $340,000
2369 Amherst St, East Meadow 988
2351 Kenmore St, East Meadow 2,172 05/17/1993
2380 Marlboro St, East Meadow 2,185 05/30/2001
2327 Kenmore St, East Meadow 1,529 11/04/2014 $465,000
2345 Kenmore St, East Meadow 2,492 06/02/2025
2356 Marlboro St, East Meadow 2,750 10/21/2020 $938,740