860 Maple Lane, East Meadow, NY 11554 Property Information
860 Maple Lane, East Meadow, NY 11554 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow |
| Zip code | 11554 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 50-532-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,985 |
Lot & Building Information for 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow
| Building sqft | 1,331 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.143 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | East Meadow UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow
860 Maple Lane, East Meadow, NY 11554 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,331 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow, NY 11554 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $447, the tax amount paid for 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow, NY 11554 is $10,738.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow
Access detailed property tax data for 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow, NY 11554. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $10,738 |
| Current property tax | $9,986 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $447,000 |
| Assessed value | $447 |
Assessment History for 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462,000 | $462 | 2423.151 | $11,195 | -9.93% |
| 2024 | $556,787 | $472 | 2633.354 | $12,429 | -6.46% |
| 2023 | $471,000 | $471 | 2821.166 | $13,288 | -12.16% |
| 2022 | $472,000 | $472 | 3204.749 | $15,126 | -9.30% |
| 2021 | $446,000 | $446 | 3739.443 | $16,678 | +41.15% |
Permits for 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow
The complete history of permits filed for 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hempstead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harold D Fayette School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 278 | 0.46 |
| Old Mill Road School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 454 | 0.51 |
| Barnum Woods School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 761 | 0.66 |
| Walnut Street Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 452 | 0.75 |
| Walnut Street Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 452 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turtle Hook Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 669 | 0.57 |
| Woodland Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 1,151 | 0.80 |
| Roosevelt Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 455 | 0.91 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 233 | 0.96 |
| St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.11 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uniondale High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 2,080 | 0.71 |
| Roosevelt High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,075 | 0.90 |
| Kellenberg Memorial High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 2,549 | 1.33 |
| Community Academic Prep | NR | Private | K-10 | 16 | 1.50 |
| Sanford H Calhoun High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,168 | 1.76 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow
Here are the neighbors for 860 Maple Lane, East Meadow.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 878 Maple Ln, East Meadow | 1,707 | 08/02/2012 | $425,390 |
| 920 Maple Ln, East Meadow | 1,323 | 10/12/2012 | $350,000 |
| 843 Preston Rd, East Meadow | 1,387 | 05/05/2017 | $480,000 |
| 884 Maple Ln, East Meadow | 1,100 | 07/27/2006 | $500,000 |
| 890 Maple Ln, East Meadow | 1,095 | 12/10/1996 | $160,000 |
| 1424 Luddington Rd, East Meadow | 1,128 | 10/08/2013 | $325,000 |
| 825 Preston Rd, East Meadow | 1,320 | 04/03/2025 | $40,000 |
| 902 Maple Ln, East Meadow | 1,239 | 08/02/2022 | $618,000 |
| 908 Maple Ln, East Meadow | 1,095 | 05/22/2025 | $682,000 |
| 854 Maple Ln, East Meadow | 1,128 | 08/31/1992 | $165,000 |
| 836 Maple Ln, East Meadow | 1,457 | 07/10/2018 | $510,000 |
| 866 Maple Ln, East Meadow | 1,458 | 01/09/1995 | $185,000 |
| 914 Maple Ave, East Meadow | 1,095 | 09/20/2012 | $392,500 |
| 848 Maple Ln, East Meadow | 1,128 | 05/19/2017 | $420,000 |
| 826 Maple Ln, East Meadow | 1,915 | 04/30/1996 | $178,000 |
| 837 Preston Rd, East Meadow | 1,332 | 08/30/2013 | |
| 872 Maple Ln, East Meadow | 1,200 | 05/05/2008 | |
| 896 Maple Ln, East Meadow | 1,470 | ||
| 842 Maple Ln, East Meadow | 1,774 | 01/17/2023 | $549,000 |
| 849 Preston Rd, East Meadow | 1,128 | 03/06/2020 | $485,000 |