Nassau County  »  2368 N Jerusalem Rd

2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore, NY 11710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore
Zip code 11710
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 50-281-64

Sales & Tax Overview for 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore

Tax class
Current property tax $13,625

Lot & Building Information for 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore

Building sqft 1,540
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.209
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore

• • Improvements for 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore, NY 11710?

2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore, NY 11710 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,540 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore, NY 11710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $497, the tax amount paid for 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore, NY 11710 is $14,620.

When was 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore, NY 11710 last sold?

2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore, NY 11710 was last sold in 07/31/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/11/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/21/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/22/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/31/2013 - D
08/02/2013 - R
Deed
02/24/2009 - D
04/09/2009 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore

Access detailed property tax data for 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore, NY 11710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,621
Current property tax $13,626
Tax class
Market value $497,000
Assessed value $497
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $497,000 $497 2874.695 $14,287 -5.57%
2024 $497,482 $497 3044.17 $15,130 -4.70%
2023 $497,000 $497 3194.215 $15,875 -9.69%
2022 $497,000 $497 3537.13 $17,580 -11.29%
2021 $477,000 $477 4154.62 $19,818 +66.72%

Permits for 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore

The complete history of permits filed for 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John G Dinkelmeyer School 7 Public K-6 398 0.50
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.63
South Shore Country Day School NR Private PK-1 122 0.78
South Shore Country Day School NR Private PK-1 122 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Woodland Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,151 0.66
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 233 1.43
Wisdom Lane Middle School 8 Public 6-8 748 1.43
Progressive School of Long Island NR Private K-8 109 1.55

Nearest high schools

East Meadow High School 8 Public 9-12 1,498 1.82
Uniondale High School 4 Public 9-12 2,080 1.88
Wellington C Mepham High School 9 Public 9-12 1,260 1.95
Wantagh Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 836 1.99
Division Avenue Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,051 2.03

Neighbors for 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore

Here are the neighbors for 2368 North Jerusalem Road, Bellmore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
760 Newbridge Rd, Bellmore 2,104 12/17/2002 $391,000
2385 Elk CT, Bellmore 1,759 10/03/2008 $534,000
2400 N Jerusalem Rd, Bellmore 1,516 03/20/2018 $507,000
935 East, Bellmore 1,684 07/31/2018 $510,000
2354 Elk CT, Bellmore 1,916 04/17/2020
2379 Elk CT, Bellmore 2,444 12/22/2015 $527,000
704 Newbridge Rd, Bellmore 874 02/04/2015
2386 Elk CT, Bellmore 3,112 11/16/2005 $650,000
732 Newbridge Rd, Bellmore 1,243 01/08/2024
2362 N Jerusalem Rd, Bellmore 1,246 10/24/2008 $278,100
2418 N Jerusalem Rd, Bellmore 1,689 02/27/2024
2406 Jerusalem Rd, Bellmore 12/01/2005
724 Newbridge Rd, Bellmore 1,332 03/30/2022 $502,800
2406 N Jerusalem Rd, Bellmore 1,176 12/01/2005
716 Newbridge Rd, Bellmore 1,462 01/31/2024
2374 N Jerusalem Rd, Bellmore 1,235 11/18/2024 $630,000
2424 N Jerusalem Rd, Bellmore 1,076 04/20/2020 $340,000
941 East, Bellmore 1,767
2364 Elk CT, Bellmore 3,214 01/22/2019 $425,000
2370 Elk CT, Bellmore 1,583 08/16/2011 $40,600