Nassau County  »  2460 Charles CT

2460 Charles Court, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

2460 Charles Court, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2460 Charles Court, Bellmore, NY 11710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore
Zip code 11710
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 56-C-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore

Sale date 11/10/2011
Sale price $4,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,338

Lot & Building Information for 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore

Building sqft 5,950
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.196
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,000 Auto service garage C 1967 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 5,475 Auto parts/service
01-01 525 Auto parts/service
M1-M1 525 Support area

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore

• • Improvements for 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore

How many sq. ft. does 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore, NY 11710 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore, NY 11710 has a total of 5,950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $739.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore, NY 11710?

2460 Charles Court, Bellmore, NY 11710 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $330,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2011 $4,400,000

Title Documents for 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/26/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/07/2020 - D
01/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Gap mortgage, assignment of leases and rents and security agreement)
11/10/2011 - D
11/21/2011 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore

Access detailed property tax data for 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore, NY 11710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,338
Tax class
Market value $330,700
Assessed value $3,307
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $330,700 $3,307 595.182 $19,683 +7.16%
2024 $330,650 $3,307 561.526 $18,368 -1.60%
2023 $330,700 $3,307 597.313 $18,666 -9.10%
2022 $330,700 $3,307 620.953 $20,535 -8.59%
2021 $341,800 $3,418 657.224 $22,464 +16.83%

Permits for 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore

The complete history of permits filed for 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,459
Median age 41
Average household income $207,467
Family households 82.4%
Occupied housing units 11,301
Owner occupied units 90.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $660,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $616,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2460 Charles Court, Bellmore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.