Nassau County  »  2322 Jerusalem Ave

2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore
Zip code 11710
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 56-109-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore

Sale date 10/20/2009
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $22,183

Lot & Building Information for 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore

Building sqft 1,584
Building class Converted Residence - Primary Use Non-Residential (483.14)
Acreage 0.222
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1928
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,584 Mixed residential/commercial C+ 1928 1
868 Mixed residential/commercial C+ 1982 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 720 Unfin res bsmt
01-01 864 Retail 0 - 1,100 sf Central
01-01 286 Multi-use office
01-01 582 Warehouse
02-02 720 Dwg conv-office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore

• • Improvements for 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710?

2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,607, the tax amount paid for 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 is $22,183.

When was 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 was last sold in 10/20/2009 for $480,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2009 $480,000
10/06/2005 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/20/2009 - D
11/05/2009 - R
Deed
10/06/2005 - D
11/09/2005 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore

Access detailed property tax data for 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $22,183
Market value $360,700
Assessed value $3,607
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $360,700 $3,607 615.005 $22,183 +3.33%
2025 $360,700 $3,607 595.182 $21,468 +5.99%
2024 $360,660 $3,607 561.526 $20,254 -5.99%
2023 $360,700 $3,607 597.313 $21,545 -3.81%
2022 $360,700 $3,607 620.953 $22,398 -8.36%

Permits for 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore

The complete history of permits filed for 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2322 Jerusalem Avenue, Bellmore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Shore Country Day School NR Private PK-1 122 0.25