Nassau County  »  3 Charlotte Pl

3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore, NY 11710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore
Zip code 11710
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 56-235-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore

Sale date 04/22/2022
Sale price $579,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,406

Lot & Building Information for 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore

Building sqft 1,126
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1937
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stone
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore

• • Improvements for 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore, NY 11710?

3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore, NY 11710 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,126 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore, NY 11710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $422, the tax amount paid for 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore, NY 11710 is $12,406.

When was 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore, NY 11710 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore, NY 11710 was last sold in 04/22/2022 for $579,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2022 $579,000
11/02/2016 $355,000
08/17/1998 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/28/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/09/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/22/2022 - D
05/11/2022 - R
Deed
04/22/2022 - D
05/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/21/2020 - D
02/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/25/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/02/2016 - D
11/09/2016 - R
Deed
12/17/2011 - D
02/06/2012 - R
Deed
07/19/2004 - D
08/16/2004 - R
Deed
08/17/1998 - D
08/28/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore, NY 11710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,406
Tax class
Market value $422,000
Assessed value $422
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $422,000 $422 2939.825 $12,406 +2.41%
2025 $422,000 $422 2870.74 $12,115 -5.40%
2024 $422,000 $422 3034.725 $12,807 -4.35%
2023 $422,000 $422 3172.852 $13,389 -9.30%
2022 $422,000 $422 3498.176 $14,762 -18.89%

Permits for 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Charlotte Place, Bellmore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Avenue Elementary School 7 Public K-6 311 0.50