Nassau County  »  2775 Beltagh Ave

2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore
Zip code 11710
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 56-391-700

Sales & Tax Overview for 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore

Tax class
Current property tax $15,791

Lot & Building Information for 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore

Building sqft 2,216
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.177
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore

• • Improvements for 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710?

2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,216 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $571, the tax amount paid for 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 is $16,786.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore

Access detailed property tax data for 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $16,786
Current property tax $15,791
Tax class
Market value $571,000
Assessed value $571
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $571,000 $571 2939.825 $16,786 +2.41%
2025 $571,000 $571 2870.74 $16,392 -5.40%
2024 $570,488 $571 3034.725 $17,328 -4.35%
2023 $571,000 $571 3172.852 $18,117 -9.30%
2022 $571,000 $571 3498.176 $19,975 -11.12%

Permits for 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore

The complete history of permits filed for 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Avenue Elementary School 7 Public K-6 311 0.36
Newbridge Road School 7 Public K-6 330 0.63
Forest Lake School 6 Public PK, K-5 387 0.69
Forest Lake School 6 Public PK, K-5 387 0.69
Saw Mill Road School 5 Public K-6 686 0.82

Nearest middle schools

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School NR Private PK-8 310 0.86
Grand Avenue Middle School 8 Public 7-8 915 0.96
Wantagh Middle School 5 Public 6-8 682 1.17
Mosaic School NR Private 7 1.35
Merokee Day School NR Private 0 1.48

Nearest high schools

Wellington C Mepham High School 9 Public 9-12 1,260 0.88
Wantagh Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 836 1.07
Mosaic School NR Private 7 1.35
Merokee Day School NR Private 0 1.48
Grace Christian Academy NR Private K-12 168 1.62

Neighbors for 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore

Here are the neighbors for 2775 Beltagh Avenue, Bellmore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2763 Beltagh Ave, Bellmore 1,429
2751 Beltagh Ave, Bellmore 1,050 11/01/2016 $365,000
7 Regina Ave, Bellmore 1,554 10/23/1998 $170,000
1891-1893 Bellmore Ave, Bellmore 1,812 05/26/2005 $430,000
2776 Wallace Ave, Bellmore 1,534 03/06/2013 $272,500
2756 Wallace Ave, Bellmore 1,682 06/27/2022 $899,999
2734 Regina Ave, Bellmore 2,158 04/30/2014
1879-1889 Bellmore Ave, Bellmore 3,966 04/15/2003 $148,000
1877 Bellmore Ave, Bellmore 2,250 11/29/2018
2757 Beltagh Ave, Bellmore 1,332 01/23/1993
1 King St, Bellmore 2,180 08/26/2020
1858 Beltagh Pl, Bellmore 1,279 02/06/2020 $450,000
1849 King St, Bellmore 1,970 01/16/1998
1884 Beltagh Pl, Bellmore 1,952 07/20/2018 $580,000
2769 Regina Ave, Bellmore 2,199 06/06/2019 $585,000
5 Regina Ave, Bellmore 1,679 04/25/2013 $355,000
2767 Beltagh Ave, Bellmore 1,605 10/27/2025
2762 Wallace Ave, Bellmore 1,301 01/31/2018
4 King St, Bellmore 1,002 08/16/2005 $425,000
2750 Wallace Ave, Bellmore 1,032 05/25/2010 $341,000