Nassau County  »  1532 Pea Pond Rd

1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore, NY 11710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore
Zip code 11710
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 56-481-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore

Sale date 11/14/2025
Sale price $910,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,418

Lot & Building Information for 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore

Building sqft 1,546
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.149
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore

• • Improvements for 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore, NY 11710?

1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore, NY 11710 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,546 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore, NY 11710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $504, the tax amount paid for 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore, NY 11710 is $14,680.

When was 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore, NY 11710 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore, NY 11710 was last sold in 11/14/2025 for $910,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2025 $910,000
04/19/2019 $560,000
02/02/2007 $463,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/05/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/14/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
11/14/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
10/09/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/11/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/19/2019 - D
05/29/2019 - R
Deed
04/19/2019 - D
05/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/09/2016 - D
04/18/2017 - R
Deed
02/02/2007 - D
04/12/2007 - R
Deed
02/27/1996 - D
03/07/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore

Access detailed property tax data for 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore, NY 11710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,681
Current property tax $14,419
Tax class
Market value $504,000
Assessed value $504
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $489,000 $489 2845.59 $13,915 -12.45%
2024 $527,000 $527 3015.988 $15,894 -4.69%
2023 $527,000 $527 3164.367 $16,676 -6.97%
2022 $512,000 $512 3500.916 $17,925 -11.06%
2021 $490,000 $490 4112.978 $20,154 +33.95%

Permits for 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore

The complete history of permits filed for 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1532 Pea Pond Road, Bellmore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forest Lake School 6 Public PK, K-5 387 0.52