Nassau County  »  2383 Waring St

2383 Waring Street, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

2383 Waring Street, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2383 Waring Street, Bellmore, NY 11710 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore
Zip code 11710
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 56-508-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore

Sale date 08/07/2018
Sale price $848,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,098

Lot & Building Information for 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore

Building sqft 2,804
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore

• • Improvements for 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore, NY 11710?

2383 Waring Street, Bellmore, NY 11710 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,804 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore, NY 11710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $690, the tax amount paid for 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore, NY 11710 is $20,098.

When was 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore, NY 11710 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2383 Waring Street, Bellmore, NY 11710 was last sold in 08/07/2018 for $848,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2018 $848,000
03/30/2016 $705,000
07/07/2014 $310,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/26/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/24/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/07/2018 - D
08/16/2018 - R
Deed
08/07/2018 - D
08/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
03/30/2016 - D
04/05/2016 - R
Deed
07/07/2014 - D
08/22/2014 - R
Deed
01/27/2014 - D
02/03/2014 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/28/2007 - D
04/03/2007 - R
Deed
01/18/2006 - D
05/02/2006 - R
Deed
07/07/1993 - D
07/12/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore

Access detailed property tax data for 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore, NY 11710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,099
Tax class
Market value $690,000
Assessed value $690
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $690,000 $690 2912.876 $20,099 -1.90%
2025 $720,000 $720 2845.59 $20,488 -10.38%
2024 $798,892 $758 3015.988 $22,861 -6.54%
2023 $773,000 $773 3164.367 $24,461 -12.55%
2022 $799,000 $799 3500.916 $27,972 -11.21%

Permits for 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore

The complete history of permits filed for 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2383 Waring Street, Bellmore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Newbridge Road School 7 Public K-6 330 0.36