Nassau County  »  11756  »  Jerusalem Ave  »  29 Jerusalem Ave

29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-M-77

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown

Sale date 04/04/1994
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,761

Lot & Building Information for 29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown

Building sqft 7,156
Building class Row Type Store Detached with No Party Walls (482.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.29
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
7,156 Retail multi occup D 1968 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 1,892 Multi use sales Central
01-01 1,200 Multi use sales Central
01-01 1,664 Multi use storage
02-02 2,400 Multi-use office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown

• • Improvements for 29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown

How many sq. ft. does 29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store Detached with No Party Walls (482.24) located at 29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 has a total of 7,156 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756?

29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $530,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/1994 $400,000

Title Documents for 29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/03/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/04/1994 - D
04/13/1994 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $55,762
Tax class
Market value $530,800
Assessed value $5,308
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $530,800 $5,308 1050.521 $55,762 +0.37%
2025 $537,800 $5,378 1032.991 $55,554 -3.67%
2024 $627,400 $5,895 992.403 $57,669 +8.29%
2023 $627,400 $6,274 991.856 $53,253 -19.01%
2022 $627,400 $6,274 1047.988 $65,751 -3.07%

Permits for 29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,665
Median age 40.8
Average household income $161,858
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 13,732
Owner occupied units 92.3%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $540,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Jerusalem Avenue, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation