Nassau County  »  11756  »  Wolcott Rd  »  46 Wolcott Rd

46 Wolcott Road, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

46 Wolcott Road, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Wolcott Road, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-123-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown

Sale date 07/22/2021
Sale price $1,875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $87,202

Lot & Building Information for 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown

Building sqft 9,468
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.516
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
9,382 Warehouse 1-10000 sf B 1988 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,073 Support area
01-01 2,250 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf Central
01-01 2,982 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf Central
01-01 1,225 Whse office 0 - 10,000 Central
01-01 1,700 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown

• • Improvements for 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown

How many sq. ft. does 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown, NY 11756 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown, NY 11756 has a total of 9,468 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown, NY 11756?

46 Wolcott Road, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $801,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2021 $1,875,000

Title Documents for 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/16/2021 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
07/22/2021 - D
08/16/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
07/22/2021 - D
08/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/21/1997 - D
09/22/1997 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $86,192
Current property tax $87,202
Tax class
Market value $801,900
Assessed value $8,019
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $444,600 $4,446 1050.607 $46,710 +10.65%
2024 $444,600 $4,446 1003.195 $42,214 +8.91%
2023 $465,100 $4,651 1007.569 $38,761 -18.15%
2022 $444,600 $4,446 1065.204 $47,359 -4.66%
2021 $444,600 $4,446 1117.225 $49,672 +45.64%

Permits for 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,553
Median age 41
Average household income $153,937
Family households 83.1%
Occupied housing units 13,933
Owner occupied units 94.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $575,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $506,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Wolcott Road, Levittown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.