Nassau County  »  11756  »  Old Farm Rd  »  31 Old Farm Rd

31 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

31 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-139-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown

Sale date 08/03/2023
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,787

Lot & Building Information for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown

Building sqft 1,183
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.193
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown

• • Improvements for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756?

31 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,183 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $411, the tax amount paid for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756 is $13,889.

When was 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756 was last sold in 08/03/2023 for $555,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2023 $555,000
10/08/2019 $395,000
08/21/2002 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/04/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/15/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/25/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/25/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/03/2023 - D
09/07/2023 - R
Deed
08/03/2023 - D
09/07/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/21/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/01/2022 - D
08/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Partial claim mortgage)
04/20/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/04/2020 - D
11/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Partial claim mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $13,889
Current property tax $13,788
Tax class
Market value $411,000
Assessed value $411
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,000 $400 3289.375 $13,158 -3.42%
2024 $411,000 $395 3448.908 $13,623 -10.14%
2023 $411,000 $411 3688.724 $15,161 -8.72%
2022 $407,000 $407 4080.786 $16,609 -10.40%
2021 $387,000 $387 4789.831 $18,537 +27.65%

Permits for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Maria Montessori School NR Private PK-4 9 0.24
The Maria Montessori School NR Private PK-4 9 0.24
Meadowbrook Elementary School 7 Public K-5 461 0.44
The Elija School NR Private 0 0.49
Northside School 6 Public K-5 574 0.60

Nearest middle schools

The Elija School NR Private 0 0.49
The Elija School NR Private 31 0.96
Wisdom Lane Middle School 8 Public 6-8 748 1.17
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 1.33
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 1.79

Nearest high schools

The Elija School NR Private 0 0.49
Division Avenue Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,051 0.58
The Elija School NR Private 31 0.96
Holy Trinity Diocesan High School NR Private 9-12 677 1.01
East Meadow High School 8 Public 9-12 1,498 1.15

Neighbors for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown

Here are the neighbors for 31 Old Farm Road, Levittown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,115 09/12/2000 $185,000
53 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,980 06/30/2023 $565,000
59 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,600 07/18/2025
57 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,718
63 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,389 08/04/2021 $509,000
15 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,920 08/06/2021 $6,248
13 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 2,639
43 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 2,220
27 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,730
25 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,936 12/04/2007 $415,000
1 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,686 08/24/2021
33 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,725 07/06/2015
37 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,241 03/11/2025 $994,500
47 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 2,459 09/27/2010
21 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,722 06/30/2016 $430,000
11 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,410 03/15/2013 $275,000
9 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,313 07/01/2013
51 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,983 06/02/2000 $215,000
19 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 2,025 11/03/2023
7 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 2,328