Nassau County  »  11756  »  Division Ave  »  105 Division Ave

105 Division Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Division Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Division Avenue, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-154-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Division Avenue, Levittown

Sale date 07/31/2018
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,396

Lot & Building Information for 105 Division Avenue, Levittown

Building sqft 1,913
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1.7
Style Cape
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 105 Division Avenue, Levittown

• • Improvements for 105 Division Avenue, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Division Avenue, Levittown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Division Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756?

105 Division Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,913 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Division Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435, the tax amount paid for 105 Division Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 is $14,700.

When was 105 Division Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 last sold?

105 Division Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 was last sold in 04/09/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Division Avenue, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Division Avenue, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2018 $415,000

Title Documents for 105 Division Avenue, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/09/2025 - D
04/18/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
06/22/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/15/2020 - D
06/22/2020 - R
Deed
05/15/2020 - D
06/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/05/2019 - D
04/17/2019 - R
Deed
09/19/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Deed
07/31/2018 - D
08/17/2018 - R
Deed
07/31/2018 - D
08/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Division Avenue, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Division Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,700
Current property tax $14,396
Tax class
Market value $435,000
Assessed value $435
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 105 Division Avenue, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Division Avenue, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $435,000 $435 3379.411 $14,700 +0.65%
2025 $444,000 $444 3289.375 $14,605 -3.98%
2024 $459,900 $441 3448.908 $15,210 -10.17%
2023 $459,000 $459 3688.724 $16,931 -9.01%
2022 $456,000 $456 4080.786 $18,608 -6.16%

Permits for 105 Division Avenue, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 105 Division Avenue, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Division Avenue, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Division Avenue, Levittown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Summit Lane School 7 Public K-5 400 0.32
The Maria Montessori School NR Private PK-4 9 0.33
The Maria Montessori School NR Private PK-4 9 0.33
The Elija School NR Private 0 0.46
Northside School 6 Public K-5 574 0.78

Nearest middle schools

The Elija School NR Private 0 0.46
Wisdom Lane Middle School 8 Public 6-8 748 0.68
The Elija School NR Private 31 0.82
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.64
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 1.70

Nearest high schools

Division Avenue Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,051 0.14
The Elija School NR Private 0 0.46
The Elija School NR Private 31 0.82
Holy Trinity Diocesan High School NR Private 9-12 677 1.39
East Meadow High School 8 Public 9-12 1,498 1.53

Neighbors for 105 Division Avenue, Levittown

Here are the neighbors for 105 Division Avenue, Levittown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
99 Division Ave, Levittown 1,125 12/20/2023
75 Division Ave, Levittown 1,353 06/08/2012 $292,000
69 Division Ave, Levittown 1,986 10/09/2024
93 Division Ave, Levittown 2,320 12/30/2025 $385,000
117 Division Ave, Levittown 1,050 12/19/2017 $350,000
135 Division Ave, Levittown 1,811 02/13/2002
3 Appletree Ln, Levittown 1,380 12/03/2025 $660,000
7 Appletree Ln, Levittown 1,313 10/31/2002 $285,000
1 School House Rd, Levittown 1,850 12/29/1999 $215,000
1 Valley Rd, Levittown 1,050 01/07/2025
87 Division Ave, Levittown 1,206
111 Division Ave, Levittown 1,310 11/13/2001 $190,000
145 Division Ave, Levittown 1,242 10/29/2004 $342,500
63 Division Ave, Levittown 1,372 11/10/2015 $320,000
57 Division Ave, Levittown 2,175 04/12/2023 $200,000
58 Church Rd, Levittown 1,313 07/29/2016
31 Honeysuckle Rd, Levittown 1,395
81 Division Ave, Levittown 1,206 01/15/2026 $645,000
123 Division Ave, Levittown 1,655 08/11/2021 $580,000
129 Division Ave, Levittown 1,125 05/19/2021 $475,000