Nassau County  »  11756  »  Old Farm Rd  »  202 Old Farm Rd

202 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

202 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-168-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown

Sale date 05/02/2025
Sale price $830,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,541

Lot & Building Information for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown

Building sqft 1,470
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown

• • Improvements for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756?

202 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,470 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $433, the tax amount paid for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756 is $14,541.

When was 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756 last sold and what was the last sale price?

202 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756 was last sold in 05/02/2025 for $830,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2025 $830,000
08/16/2024 $575,000
09/15/2023 $638,122
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/26/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/02/2025 - D
05/16/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
05/02/2025 - D
05/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
08/30/2024 - D
10/01/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
08/30/2024 - D
10/01/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
08/16/2024 - D
10/01/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
09/15/2023 - D
11/01/2023 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/06/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/17/2005 - D
06/29/2005 - R
Deed
01/20/2005 - D
02/14/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $14,541
Tax class
Market value $433,000
Assessed value $433
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $433,000 $433 3275.239 $14,182 -4.75%
2024 $432,842 $433 3438.724 $14,890 -6.50%
2023 $433,000 $433 3677.82 $15,925 -9.64%
2022 $433,000 $433 4070.175 $17,624 -10.52%
2021 $412,000 $412 4780.464 $19,696 +23.82%

Permits for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Elija School NR Private 0 0.22
Summit Lane School 7 Public K-5 400 0.24
The Elija School NR Private 31 0.45
The Maria Montessori School NR Private PK-4 9 0.51
The Maria Montessori School NR Private PK-4 9 0.51

Nearest middle schools

The Elija School NR Private 0 0.22
The Elija School NR Private 31 0.45
Wisdom Lane Middle School 8 Public 6-8 748 0.97
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 1.45
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.51

Nearest high schools

The Elija School NR Private 0 0.22
Division Avenue Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,051 0.23
The Elija School NR Private 31 0.45
Holy Trinity Diocesan High School NR Private 9-12 677 1.18
Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 1.73

Neighbors for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown

Here are the neighbors for 202 Old Farm Road, Levittown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
206 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,154 11/14/2014 $315,000
218 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,175 06/09/2021
190 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,609 12/02/2024
182 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,896 01/03/2013
212 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 2,008
188 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,330 06/09/2000 $156,000
224 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,118 04/20/2018 $420,000
226 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,723
208 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,141 05/29/2024 $620,000
214 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 2,200 09/25/2015
200 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,167 02/14/2019 $400,000
115 Valley Rd, Levittown 1,050 03/26/2024
196 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,329
194 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,113 11/12/2019 $415,000
180 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,580 06/12/2000 $179,000
220 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,185 12/12/2008
230 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,625 11/28/2000 $240,000
232 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,458 01/28/2005 $385,000
174 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,518 04/13/2017
184 Old Farm Rd, Levittown 1,167