Nassau County  »  11756  »  Hempstead Tpke  »  3095 Hempstead Tpke

3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-230-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown

Sale date 12/28/2023
Sale price $3,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $106,765

Lot & Building Information for 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown

Building sqft 3,534
Building class Fast Food Facility (Franchised) (426.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.812
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2014
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,534 Franchise food B+ 2014 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,534 Dairy queen Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown

• • Improvements for 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown

How many sq. ft. does 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, NY 11756 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Facility (Franchised) (426.14) located at 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, NY 11756 has a total of 3,534 square feet and a current price per square foot of $891.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, NY 11756?

3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,024,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2023 $3,150,000
04/12/2013 $160,000
03/22/2013 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/11/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/22/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/20/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/28/2023 - D
01/12/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
04/12/2013 - D
06/20/2013 - R
Deed
03/22/2013 - D
04/05/2013 - R
Deed
06/18/2010 - D
06/22/2010 - R
Deed
05/14/2003 - D
07/30/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $148,424
Current property tax $106,765
Tax class
Market value $1,024,800
Assessed value $10,248
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,024,800 $10,248 1448.321 $148,424 +48.68%
2025 $1,024,800 $10,248 1032.991 $99,825 -18.17%
2024 $1,024,780 $10,248 1351.516 $121,988 +49.03%
2023 $1,024,800 $10,248 991.856 $81,855 -44.15%
2022 $1,024,800 $10,248 1430.075 $146,554 -19.70%

Permits for 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,665
Median age 40.8
Average household income $161,858
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 13,732
Owner occupied units 92.3%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $540,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)