Nassau County  »  11756  »  Hempstead Tpke  »  3106 Hempstead Tpke

3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-111-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown

Sale date 01/28/2022
Sale price $1,975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $91,626

Lot & Building Information for 3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown

Building sqft 9,632
Building class Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.373
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
9,632 Retail multi occup C 1950 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 9,632 Support area
01-01 9,632 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown

• • Improvements for 3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown

How many sq. ft. does 3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, NY 11756 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14) located at 3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, NY 11756 has a total of 9,632 square feet and a current price per square foot of $205.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, NY 11756?

3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $865,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2022 $1,975,000

Title Documents for 3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/18/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/28/2022 - D
02/18/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
01/28/2022 - D
02/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
04/18/2018 - D
05/15/2018 - R
Deed
07/01/1997 - D
10/30/1997 - R
Deed
06/30/1997 - D
10/30/1997 - R
Deed
11/22/1995 - D
12/06/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $90,965
Current property tax $91,626
Tax class
Market value $865,900
Assessed value $8,659
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $865,900 $8,659 1050.521 $90,965 +1.70%
2025 $865,900 $8,659 1032.991 $89,447 +4.09%
2024 $865,880 $8,659 992.403 $85,932 +4.86%
2023 $865,900 $8,659 991.856 $81,947 -9.70%
2022 $865,900 $8,659 1047.988 $90,745 -18.95%

Permits for 3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,665
Median age 40.8
Average household income $161,858
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 13,732
Owner occupied units 92.3%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $540,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3106 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)