Nassau County  »  11756  »  Center Ln  »  1 Center Ln

1 Center Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

1 Center Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Center Lane, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Center Lane, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-111-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Center Lane, Levittown

Sale date 09/12/2022
Sale price $1,365,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 1 Center Lane, Levittown

Building sqft 5,320
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.126
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,320 Office 3501-5500 sf B- 1963 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 532 Support area
01-01 2,660 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central
02-02 2,660 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1 Center Lane, Levittown

• • Improvements for 1 Center Lane, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Center Lane, Levittown

How many sq. ft. does 1 Center Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 1 Center Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 has a total of 5,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $256.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Center Lane, Levittown, NY 11756?

1 Center Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $540,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Center Lane, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Center Lane, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2022 $1,365,000
06/30/2020 $1,000,000
09/19/1997 $315,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Center Lane, Levittown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Center Lane, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/19/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/19/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/12/2022 - D
09/21/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
07/07/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/30/2020 - D
07/07/2020 - R
Deed
06/30/2020 - D
07/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
04/27/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/17/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/19/1997 - D
11/10/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Center Lane, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Center Lane, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $0
Tax class
Market value $540,400
Assessed value $5,404
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Center Lane, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Center Lane, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.