Nassau County  »  11756  »  Farm Ln  »  53 Farm Ln

53 Farm Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

53 Farm Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Farm Lane, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Farm Lane, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-112-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Farm Lane, Levittown

Sale date 11/07/2013
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,608

Lot & Building Information for 53 Farm Lane, Levittown

Building sqft 1,406
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.141
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 53 Farm Lane, Levittown

• • Improvements for 53 Farm Lane, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Farm Lane, Levittown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 53 Farm Lane, Levittown, NY 11756?

53 Farm Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,406 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 53 Farm Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435, the tax amount paid for 53 Farm Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 is $14,608.

When was 53 Farm Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 last sold and what was the last sale price?

53 Farm Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 was last sold in 11/07/2013 for $340,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Farm Lane, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Farm Lane, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2013 $340,000
08/23/2002 $328,000
03/31/1993 $118,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 53 Farm Lane, Levittown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 53 Farm Lane, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/07/2013 - D
11/20/2013 - R
Deed
11/17/2008 - D
11/21/2008 - R
Deed
03/25/2008 - D
04/10/2009 - R
Deed
08/23/2002 - D
09/09/2002 - R
Deed
04/23/2002 - D
05/08/2002 - R
Deed
01/20/1999 - D
02/25/1999 - R
Deed
03/31/1993 - D
04/29/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Farm Lane, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Farm Lane, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,609
Current property tax $14,609
Tax class
Market value $435,000
Assessed value $435
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 53 Farm Lane, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Farm Lane, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $435,000 $435 3358.279 $14,609 +2.54%
2025 $435,000 $435 3275.239 $14,247 +0.32%
2024 $434,943 $413 3438.724 $14,202 -11.23%
2023 $435,000 $435 3677.82 $15,999 -9.64%
2022 $435,000 $435 4070.175 $17,705 -10.54%

Permits for 53 Farm Lane, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 53 Farm Lane, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Farm Lane, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Farm Lane, Levittown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abbey Lane School 7 Public K-5 644 0.47
Summit Lane School 7 Public K-5 400 0.56