Nassau County  »  11756  »  Center Ln  »  166 Center Ln

166 Center Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

166 Center Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

166 Center Lane, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 166 Center Lane, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-121-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 166 Center Lane, Levittown

Sale date 12/04/2007
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,666

Lot & Building Information for 166 Center Lane, Levittown

Building sqft 5,969
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.396
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,969 Retail multi occup C 1951 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 5,969 Support area
01-01 5,969 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 166 Center Lane, Levittown

• • Improvements for 166 Center Lane, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 166 Center Lane, Levittown

How many sq. ft. does 166 Center Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 166 Center Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 has a total of 5,969 square feet and a current price per square foot of $335.

What is the year built & the current market value of 166 Center Lane, Levittown, NY 11756?

166 Center Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $546,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 166 Center Lane, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166 Center Lane, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2007 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 166 Center Lane, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/21/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/21/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/21/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/19/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/28/2020 - D
02/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
12/04/2007 - D
12/19/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 166 Center Lane, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 166 Center Lane, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $55,666
Tax class
Market value $546,300
Assessed value $5,463
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 166 Center Lane, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 166 Center Lane, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $546,300 $5,463 1018.967 $55,666 +1.72%
2025 $546,300 $5,463 1001.748 $54,725 +3.38%
2024 $546,330 $5,463 969.006 $52,937 +0.07%
2023 $546,300 $5,463 968.371 $52,902 -5.28%
2022 $546,300 $5,463 1022.346 $55,851 -18.03%

Permits for 166 Center Lane, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 166 Center Lane, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,665
Median age 40.8
Average household income $161,858
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 13,732
Owner occupied units 92.3%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $540,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 166 Center Lane, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 166 Center Lane, Levittown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.