Nassau County  »  11756  »  Circle Ln  »  31 Circle Ln

31 Circle Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

31 Circle Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Circle Lane, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Circle Lane, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-128-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown

Sale date 12/15/2005
Sale price $422,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,526

Lot & Building Information for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown

Building sqft 1,281
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown

• • Improvements for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Circle Lane, Levittown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown, NY 11756?

31 Circle Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,281 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Circle Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $373, the tax amount paid for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 is $12,526.

When was 31 Circle Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Circle Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 was last sold in 12/15/2005 for $422,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2005 $422,000
03/23/2001 $220,000
11/08/1996 $158,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/15/2005 - D
01/19/2006 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2005 - D
01/19/2006 - R
Deed
03/23/2001 - D
04/04/2001 - R
Deed
11/08/1996 - D
12/16/1996 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,526
Tax class
Market value $373,000
Assessed value $373
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $393,000 $393 3275.239 $12,872 -12.13%
2024 $426,539 $426 3438.724 $14,649 -6.50%
2023 $426,000 $426 3677.82 $15,668 -9.64%
2022 $426,000 $426 4070.175 $17,339 -10.66%
2021 $406,000 $406 4780.464 $19,409 +64.15%

Permits for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abbey Lane School 7 Public K-5 644 0.14
Gardiners Avenue School 6 Public K-5 500 0.59
Parkway School 7 Public K-5 568 0.77
Summit Lane School 7 Public K-5 400 0.82
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Wisdom Lane Middle School 8 Public 6-8 748 0.41
Jonas E Salk Middle School 7 Public 6-8 947 1.04
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.18
The Elija School NR Private 0 1.26
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.37

Nearest high schools

Division Avenue Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,051 0.92
Gen Douglas Macarthur Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,277 1.13
The Elija School NR Private 0 1.26
Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 1.36
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.37

Neighbors for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown

Here are the neighbors for 31 Circle Lane, Levittown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Circle Ln, Levittown 1,269 11/24/2015 $283,250
9 Circle Ln, Levittown 1,508 07/13/2023 $630,000
133 Coach Ln, Levittown 1,625 03/22/2012
20 Quarry Ln, Levittown 1,394 11/29/1995 $138,000
13 Circle Ln, Levittown 1,714 11/27/2018 $490,000
26 Quarry Ln, Levittown 2,117 05/03/2013 $225,000
17 Circle Ln, Levittown 1,896 11/26/2007 $402,800
34 Quarry Ln, Levittown 1,056
27 Circle Ln, Levittown 1,563
5 Circle Ln, Levittown 1,329 08/31/2004 $383,000
34 Fox Ln, Levittown 1,141 06/07/2017
11 Circle Ln, Levittown 1,050 08/15/2022 $515,000
32 Quarry Ln, Levittown 1,050 07/28/2023
19 Circle Ln, Levittown 2,115 08/10/2020 $482,500
28 Quarry Ln, Levittown 1,463 10/28/2015 $345,000
22 Quarry Ln, Levittown 1,170 12/06/2004 $370,000
25 Circle Ln, Levittown 1,509
37 Circle Ln, Levittown 1,294 10/28/2021 $525,000
38 Quarry Ln, Levittown 1,592 09/25/2017 $375,000
16 Quarry Ln, Levittown 1,843 09/24/2021 $500,000