Nassau County  »  11756  »  Jeffries Rd  »  3174 Jeffries Rd

3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-260-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown

Sale date 05/15/1998
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,272

Lot & Building Information for 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown

Building sqft 1,429
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.188
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown

• • Improvements for 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown, NY 11756?

3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,429 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown, NY 11756 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $425, the tax amount paid for 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown, NY 11756 is $14,272.

When was 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown, NY 11756 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown, NY 11756 was last sold in 05/15/1998 for $210,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/1998 $210,000

Title Documents for 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/01/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/15/1998 - D
06/01/1998 - R
Deed
06/02/1995 - D
07/13/1995 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $14,273
Tax class
Market value $425,000
Assessed value $425
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $435,000 $435 3275.239 $14,247 -7.31%
2024 $461,000 $447 3438.724 $15,371 -10.12%
2023 $465,000 $465 3677.82 $17,102 -8.86%
2022 $461,000 $461 4070.175 $18,764 -14.86%
2021 $461,000 $461 4780.464 $22,038 +64.34%

Permits for 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abbey Lane School 7 Public K-5 644 0.39
Summit Lane School 7 Public K-5 400 0.43
My Heaven Sent Daycare NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.77
My Heaven Sent Daycare NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.77
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Wisdom Lane Middle School 8 Public 6-8 748 0.52
The Elija School NR Private 0 0.87
The Elija School NR Private 31 0.96
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.13
Jonas E Salk Middle School 7 Public 6-8 947 1.42

Nearest high schools

Division Avenue Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,051 0.57
The Elija School NR Private 0 0.87
The Elija School NR Private 31 0.96
Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 1.34
Gen Douglas Macarthur Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,277 1.50

Neighbors for 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown

Here are the neighbors for 3174 Jeffries Road, Levittown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3144 Chelsea Ln, Levittown 2,010 03/03/2014 $310,000
3180 Jeffries Rd, Levittown 2,241 09/27/2010 $318,000
111 Barbara Ln, Levittown 1,322 02/06/2025
3198 Jeffries Rd, Levittown 1,676 09/27/2018 $462,500
3168 Jefferies Rd, Levittown 1,366 06/14/2004 $400,000
3150 Jeffries Rd, Levittown 1,456 12/15/2009
3186 Jeffries Rd, Levittown 1,364 08/10/2010
3192 Jeffries Rd, Levittown 1,429 08/28/2006
3173 Essex Ln, Levittown 1,488 06/24/2022 $630,000
91 Southberry Ln, Levittown 1,998 03/30/2018 $515,000
3130 Chelsea Ln, Levittown 1,275 06/26/2001 $257,000
3156 Chelsea Ln, Levittown 1,700 07/04/2025 $640,000
3162 Jeffries Rd, Levittown 1,629 01/17/1995 $196,000
3156 Jeffries Rd, Levittown 2,276 07/25/2024
107 Barbara Ln, Levittown 1,667 05/22/2019
101 Barbara Ln, Levittown 1,499 11/20/2017 $434,900
3129 Dorset Ln, Levittown 1,190 09/23/2020 $400,000
3150 Chelsea Ln, Levittown 1,343 07/02/2009 $360,000
3144 Jeffries Rd, Levittown 1,952 03/29/2016 $390,000
95 Barbara Ln, Levittown 1,424 12/05/2024