Nassau County  »  11756  »  Gardiners Ave  »  210 Gardiners Ave

210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-293-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown

Sale date 10/29/2021
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $152,651

Lot & Building Information for 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown

Building sqft 21,516
Building class Indoor Sports Facilities (540.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.44
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
21,516 Swimming-indoor pool C 1953 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 1,040 Multi use sales Central
01-01 1,937 Multi use sales
01-01 4,632 Multi use sales Central
01-01 6,456 Multi use sales
01-01 4,144 Multi use sales Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown

• • Improvements for 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756?

210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1953 and has a total of 21,516 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,687, the tax amount paid for 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 is $154,290.

When was 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 was last sold in 10/29/2021 for $2,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2021 $2,700,000
03/26/2013 $1,200,000
12/08/2010 $2,811,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/27/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/10/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/10/2021 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
11/10/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/10/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/29/2021 - D
11/10/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
10/29/2021 - D
11/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
03/26/2013 - D
04/08/2013 - R
Deed
12/08/2010 - D
01/06/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $154,290
Current property tax $152,651
Tax class
Market value $1,468,700
Assessed value $14,687
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,468,700 $14,687 1050.521 $154,290 -3.04%
2025 $1,540,400 $15,404 1032.991 $159,122 +1.88%
2024 $1,731,200 $17,312 992.403 $156,184 +9.18%
2023 $1,731,200 $17,312 991.856 $143,055 -21.15%
2022 $1,731,200 $17,312 1047.988 $181,428 +3.10%

Permits for 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,665
Median age 40.8
Average household income $161,858
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 13,732
Owner occupied units 92.3%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $540,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Gardiners Avenue, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation